City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/3/2017

race logo










                                                                   

                           City of Lakes Loppet
                         Friday, February 3, 2017
                        Speed Skating Loppet - 25K

Pos. No.    Name                                 Sex Age Class           Team/club                           Dist  Ag Time            
==== ====== ==================================== === === =============== =================================== ===== == ============ 
   1    803 Isaac Harker                           M  16  M 19 and Under ASE Speed Skating                      25 16    0:55:43.7 
   2    808 Erik Wardenaar                         M  56       M 50 - 59                                        25 56    0:56:46.4 
   3    811 Patrick Dillon                         M  60       M 60 - 69                                        25 60    0:59:13.8 
   4    818 Auggie Herman                          M  13  M 19 and Under Midway Speedskating Club               25 13    1:05:02.0 
   5    805 Ilsa Shobe                             F  17  F 19 and Under Twin Cities Speed Skating Club         25 17    1:06:15.0 
   6    801 Sami Banat                             M  14  M 19 and Under Midway Speedskating Club               25 14    1:06:28.4 
   7    821 Melanie Pankow                         F  14  F 19 and Under Midway Speedskating                    25 14    1:06:33.9 
   8    816 Marion Wohlrab                         F  42       F 40 - 49 US Speedskating                        25 42    1:07:08.8 
   9    820 Bruce Anderson                         M  53       M 50 - 59 Twin Cities Speedskating (TCCS)        21 53    1:07:11.4 
  10    819 John Koppi                             M  17  M 19 and Under                                        25 17    1:07:15.5 
  11    822 Brian Wray                             M  33       M 30 - 39                                        25 33    1:09:52.1 
  12    809 Brandon Sandberg                       M  21       M 20 - 29 Twin Cities Speed Skating              25 21    1:10:15.3 
  13    813 Doug Endres                            M  69       M 60 - 69                                        25 69    1:16:28.9 
  14    806 Gary Martin                            M  64       M 60 - 69                                        25 64    1:18:11.6 
  15    815 Carolyn Cone                           F  58       F 50 - 59                                        25 58    1:22:15.5 
  16    802 Howard Morris                          M  61       M 60 - 69                                        25 61    1:26:09.4 
  17    812 Teresa Gonske                          F  49       F 40 - 49                                        25 49    1:31:19.5 
  18    810 Dorothy Bialke                         F  50       F 50 - 59 Twin Cities Speed Skating              25 50    1:59:21.1 
 DNF    807 Stephen Engelhardt                     M  25       M 20 - 29 GMSA                                   10 25    0:52:13.0 
 DNF    814 Sheree Mehring                         F  47       F 40 - 49 Greater MN Speedskating Association     3 47    0:16:02.0 
 DNF    804 Shelly Morales                         F  47       F 40 - 49 sunshine state speed skating team       2 47    0:10:23.2 

Number of records: 21