City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/5/2017

race logo










                        Penn Cycle Fat Tire Loppet
                                      

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   1/112   60107 Chris Stevens            39   M  MOPEN Big Ring Flyers   WI 1:10:02  3:46 
    2   2/112   60024 Adam Bergman             36   M  MOPEN Lino Lakes        MN 1:11:02  3:49 
    3   3/112   60135 Eric Thompson            27   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:12:17  3:53 
    4   4/112   60026 Sean Cooley                   M  MOPEN Scandia           MN 1:12:30  3:54 
    5   5/112   60020 Tim Brandvold            47   M  MOPEN Minnneapolis      MN 1:17:37  4:10 
    6   6/112   60106 Thomas Olek              30   M  MOPEN Roberts           WI 1:18:22  4:13 
    7   7/112   60124 Jeff Colbert             48   M  MOPEN Cambridge         MN 1:19:09  4:15 
    8   8/112   60031 Greg Alexander           26   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 1:19:42  4:17 
    9   9/112   60192 Steven Stocker           45   M  MOPEN                      1:19:42  4:17 
   10  10/112   60193 Bruce Martens                 M  MOPEN                      1:20:03  4:18 
   11  11/112   60191 Thomas Puzak                  M  MOPEN                      1:20:20  4:19 
   12  12/112   60105 Joshua Clarkman          32   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:20:44  4:20 
   13  13/112   60079 Nicholas Lemke           33   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:20:44  4:20 
   14  14/112   60139 Slater Crosby            51   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:20:50  4:21 
   15  15/112   60148 Steve Marshall           45   M  MOPEN Wayzata           MN 1:20:50  4:21 
   16  16/112   60137 Dave Swanson             45   M  MOPEN Burnsville        MN 1:21:25  4:23 
   17  17/112   60147 Jeremie Van Ryswyk       42   M  MOPEN Crystal           MN 1:22:19  4:25 
   18  18/112   60013 Matthew Bosman           37   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:23:17  4:29 
   19  19/112   60014 Chris Gibbs              45   M  MOPEN Cambridge         MN 1:23:42  4:30 
   20  20/112   60175 Jeremy Myrum             39   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 1:24:01  4:31 
   21  21/112   60084 Samuel Bramel            23   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:24:46  4:33 
   22  22/112   60132 Eric Guse                46   M  MOPEN St Louis Park     MN 1:24:57  4:34 
   23  23/112   60168 Larry Sauber             48   M  MOPEN Lakeville         MN 1:25:44  4:36 
   24  24/112   60120 David Mainguy            51   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:26:47  4:40 
   25  25/112   60188 Benjamin Cox             31   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:26:52  4:40 
   26  26/112   60127 Scott Brown              44   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:27:00  4:41 
   27  27/112   60016 Todd Dalberg             39   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:28:25  4:45 
   28  28/112   60123 Lucas Hieb               21   M  MOPEN Ham Lake          MN 1:28:28  4:45 
   29  29/112   60155 Wil Kratz                37   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:28:50  4:46 
   30  30/112   60019 Andrew Frye              48   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:28:55  4:47 
   31  31/112   60140 Jp Lamere                49   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:28:58  4:47 
   32  32/112   60067 Kyle Schultz             26   M  MOPEN Dundas            MN 1:28:59  4:47 
   33  33/112   60131 Nick Watts               36   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:29:26  4:48 
   34  34/112   60051 Mike Binkowski           50   M  MOPEN Savage            MN 1:29:28  4:48 
   35  35/112   60112 Andrew Luce              50   M  MOPEN Bloomington       MN 1:29:51  4:50 
   36  36/112   60165 Jason Vinar              39   M  MOPEN                   MN 1:30:20  4:51 
   37  37/112   60006 Kevin Greimel            29   M  MOPEN Richfield         MN 1:30:47  4:53 
   38  38/112   60143 Jim Jaglo                50   M  MOPEN Robbinsdale       MN 1:32:03  4:57 
   39  39/112   60027 Jeff Bushendorf          35   M  MOPEN St Cloud          MN 1:32:27  4:58 
   40  40/112   60162 Rob Duggan               45   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 1:32:56  5:00 
   41  41/112   60144 Mike Watercott           36   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:33:09  5:00 
   42  42/112   60039 Travis Van Neste         43   M  MOPEN Excelsior         MN 1:33:12  5:00 
   43  43/112   60028 Sean Seamon              33   M  MOPEN Wheaton           IL 1:33:22  5:01 
   44  44/112   60160 Kalen Graham             34   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:33:41  5:02 
   45  45/112   60111 Nicholas Berndt          31   M  MOPEN La Crosse         WI 1:34:14  5:04 
   46  46/112   60058 Jeremy Pomeroy           41   M  MOPEN Marshfield        WI 1:35:04  5:06 
   47   1/7     60187 Josie Welsh              16   F  FOPEN Golden Valley     MN 1:35:12  5:07 
   48  47/112   60041 Brett Wickens            32   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:35:21  5:07 
   49  48/112   60117 Chad Kelly               47   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:35:45  5:09 
   50  49/112   60100 Chad Conely              42   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:35:50  5:09 
   51  50/112   60078 Rob Naramore             33   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:35:54  5:09 
   52  51/112   60150 Chris Van Hoven          33   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:36:36  5:11 
   53  52/112   60093 Steve Sellner            49   M  MOPEN Lino Lakes        MN 1:36:40  5:12 
   54  53/112   60156 Eric Robertson           50   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:36:43  5:12 
   55   2/7     60136 Pam Nielsen              40   F  FOPEN Andover           MN 1:36:50  5:12 
   56  54/112   60035 Scott Pearson            49   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:37:27  5:14 
   57  55/112   60045 Thomas Ringold           58   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:37:44  5:15 
   58  56/112   60069 Eddie Karow              51   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN 1:38:08  5:16 
   59  57/112   60115 Joel Benton              42   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:38:23  5:17 
   60  58/112   60157 Andrew Person            38   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:38:41  5:18 
   61  59/112   60110 Andrew Chaffe            42   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:39:17  5:20 
   62  60/112   60077 Jamie Jackson            52   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:39:21  5:20 
   63  61/112   60036 Tim Hieb                 57   M  MOPEN Ham Lake          MN 1:39:37  5:21 
   64  62/112   60190 Scott Spoo               35   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:40:41  5:25 
   65  63/112   60003 Tom Hillstrom            53   M  MOPEN St. Louis Parkk   MN 1:41:28  5:27 
   66  64/112   60142 Justin Nickila           35   M  MOPEN Saint Louis Park  MN 1:41:55  5:28 
   67  65/112   60033 Charles Donly            47   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:41:56  5:29 
   68   3/7     60102 Paula Carley             27   F  FOPEN Victoria          MN 1:43:03  5:32 
   69  66/112   60007 Jim Odonnell             56   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 1:43:12  5:33 
   70  67/112   60194 Mark Catlin                   M  MOPEN                      1:43:16  5:33 
   71  68/112   60054 Edwin Berniard           44   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN 1:43:44  5:34 
   72  69/112   60146 Brandon Trigger          38   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:43:45  5:34 
   73  70/112   60043 Chris Marsden            45   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:44:18  5:36 
   74  71/112   60022 Keith Johnson            34   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:45:02  5:39 
   75  72/112   60029 Robert Legler            56   M  MOPEN Lakeville         MN 1:45:06  5:39 
   76  73/112   60129 Ian Johnson              31   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:45:07  5:39 
   77  74/112   60186 Maurice Bean             45   M  MOPEN Savage            MN 1:45:58  5:42 
   78  75/112   60076 Kevin Dana               55   M  MOPEN Chaska            MN 1:46:07  5:42 
   79  76/112   60050 Duane Higgs              52   M  MOPEN Itasca            IL 1:46:56  5:45 
   80  77/112   60005 Robert Riggins           54   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:46:56  5:45 
   81  78/112   60116 John Schmidt             70   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:46:59  5:45 
   82  79/112   60037 Shaun Sava               44   M  MOPEN Mpls              MN 1:47:40  5:47 
   83  80/112   60166 Dan Swartz               47   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 1:48:24  5:49 
   84  81/112   60060 Samuel Legan             30   M  MOPEN Minneapolise      MN 1:48:58  5:51 
   85  82/112   60185 Jack Cheesebro           65   M  MOPEN Saint Louis Park  MN 1:49:18  5:52 
   86  83/112   60098 Tom Hoffman              47   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN 1:50:06  5:55 
   87  84/112   60183 Nicholas Garbis          46   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:50:11  5:55 
   88  85/112   60070 Mathew Wiest             28   M  MOPEN White Bear Lake   MN 1:51:55  6:01 
   89  86/112   60101 Michael Sullivan         47   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:51:55  6:01 
   90  87/112   60034 Mike Hartmann            41   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:51:58  6:01 
   91  88/112   60133 John Crawford            48   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN 1:52:24  6:02 
   92  89/112   60063 Alan Downie              54   M  MOPEN Stillwater        MN 1:52:45  6:03 
   93  90/112   60052 Casey Byron              42   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:53:14  6:05 
   94  91/112   60113 Brink Ciferri            36   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:53:20  6:05 
   95  92/112   60158 Dan Kitzberger           33   M  MOPEN Richfield         MN 1:54:34  6:09 
   96  93/112   60122 Tom Bengel               66   M  MOPEN St Paul           MN 1:55:16  6:11 
   97  94/112   60053 Zach Legein              44   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:55:48  6:13 
   98  95/112   60048 Dave Cowan               40   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:56:15  6:15 
   99   4/7     60094 Gabrielle Mazion         12   F  FOPEN Edina             MN 1:56:39  6:16 
  100  96/112   60095 Leigh Mazion             52   M  MOPEN Edina             MN 1:56:40  6:16 
  101  97/112   60030 Scott Mays               41   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:57:25  6:18 
  102  98/112   60002 Randy Anderson           48   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 1:57:27  6:18 
  103   5/7     60023 Jennifer Neuman          46   F  FOPEN Ramsey            MN 1:57:57  6:20 
  104  99/112   60092 Jeremiah Werner          40   M  MOPEN Delano            MN 2:00:10  6:27 
  105 100/112   60125 Ken Wangen               55   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN 2:00:48  6:29 
  106 101/112   60149 Jon Reifschneider        34   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:01:05  6:30 
  107 102/112   60001 Charles Hayes            56   M  MOPEN Northfield        MN 2:01:18  6:31 
  108 103/112   60189 Randall Huskamp          61   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:02:36  6:35 
  109 104/112   60088 Jason Feist              36   M  MOPEN Bloomington       MN 2:06:56  6:49 
  110 105/112   60047 John Melin               53   M  MOPEN Golden Valley     MN 2:11:41  7:04 
  111 106/112   60081 Steven B. Knowlton       66   M  MOPEN Lakeville         MN 2:12:56  7:08 
  112 107/112   60004 Ched Ihme                51   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:13:08  7:09 
  113 108/112   60080 David Brandt             58   M  MOPEN Rochester         MN 2:13:14  7:09 
  114   6/7     60099 Shelley Ostrander        31   F  FOPEN Shoreview         MN 2:17:51  7:24 
  115 109/112   60134 Joel Crabb               46   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:18:04  7:25 
  116 110/112   60017 William Nelson           55   M  MOPEN Northfield        MN 2:21:34  7:36 
  117   7/7     60119 Lisa Pugh                46   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:23:05  7:41 
  118 111/112   60118 Brendan Abrams           35   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN 2:28:07  7:57 
  119 112/112   60018 John Rinn                65   M  MOPEN Northfield        MN 2:29:45  8:02