Duluth, MN
6/21/2008

DISTANCE 26.2 MILES
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Lamech Mokono 6 27 M 31:03 +0:00
2   Obed Gisemba 60 28 M 31:03 +0:00
3   Benson Cheruiyot 3 25 M 31:03 +0:00
4   Wesley Ochoro 12 30 M 31:03 +0:00
5   Tesfaye Dirba 15 24 M 31:03 +0:00
6   David Tuwei 41 29 M 31:04 +0:01
7   Cyprian Kiogora 24 29 M 31:04 +0:01
8   Joseph Mutinda 21 33 M 31:04 +0:01
9   Stephen Ariga 22 34 M 31:04 +0:01
10 David Cheruiyot 98 38 M 31:04 +0:01

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Mary Akor F1 31 F 35:42 +0:00
2   Anna Kibor F3 39 F 36:08 +0:26
3   Margaret Toroitich F2 28 F 36:08 +0:26
4   Sally Meyerhoff F13 24 F 36:36 +0:54
5   Larisa Mikhaylova F11 39 F 37:10 +1:28
6   Zinaida Semenova F4 45 F 37:10 +1:28
7   Wioletta Kryza F8 39 F 37:22 +1:40
8   Albina Gallyamova F5 44 F 38:22 +2:40
9   Kristin Price F9 26 F 38:36 +2:54
10 Sopagna Eap F10 27 F 38:37 +2:55
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Lamech Mokono 6 27 M 1:06:44 +0:00
2   up arrow 6 Jynocel Basweti 8 21 M 1:06:54 +0:10
3   up arrow 2 Cyprian Kiogora 24 29 M 1:06:54 +0:10
4   Tesfaye Dirba 15 24 M 1:06:55 +0:11
5   up arrow Joseph Mutinda 21 33 M 1:06:55 +0:11
6   down arrow 4 Benson Cheruiyot 3 25 M 1:06:55 +0:11
7   David Cheruiyot 98 38 M 1:06:56 +0:12
8   up arrow James Karanja 4 28 M 1:06:56 +0:12
9   down arrow 6 Wesley Ochoro 12 30 M 1:06:56 +0:12
10 Tamrat Aulawe Kebede 27 34 M 1:06:57 +0:13

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Mary Akor F1 31 F 1:15:54 +0:00
2   up arrow Margaret Toroitich F2 28 F 1:16:15 +0:21
3   down arrow Anna Kibor F3 39 F 1:17:55 +2:01
4   Sally Meyerhoff F13 24 F 1:18:29 +2:35
5   up arrow Zinaida Semenova F4 45 F 1:19:58 +4:04
6   down arrow Larisa Mikhaylova F11 39 F 1:20:21 +4:27
7   up arrow Kristin Price F9 26 F 1:21:30 +5:36
8   up arrow Sopagna Eap F10 27 F 1:21:58 +6:04
9   up arrow Jenna Boren F7 31 F 1:22:44 +6:50
10 down arrow 3 Albina Gallyamova F5 44 F 1:23:22 +7:28
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Lamech Mokono 6 27 M 1:40:58 +0:00
2   up arrow Cyprian Kiogora 24 29 M 1:41:49 +0:51
3   up arrow 3 Benson Cheruiyot 3 25 M 1:41:49 +0:51
4   up arrow 3 David Cheruiyot 98 38 M 1:41:49 +0:51
5   up arrow 4 David Tuwei 41 29 M 1:41:50 +0:52
6   down arrow 4 Jynocel Basweti 8 21 M 1:42:17 +1:19
7   up arrow James Karanja 4 28 M 1:42:38 +1:40
8   down arrow 4 Tesfaye Dirba 15 24 M 1:43:28 +2:30
9   up arrow Christopher Raabe 10 29 M 1:43:31 +2:33
10 down arrow 5 Joseph Mutinda 21 33 M 1:43:32 +2:34

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Mary Akor F1 31 F 1:57:41 +0:00
2   Margaret Toroitich F2 28 F 1:59:22 +1:41
3   up arrow Sally Meyerhoff F13 24 F 2:01:38 +3:57
4   up arrow Zinaida Semenova F4 45 F 2:03:43 +6:02
5   up arrow 2 Kristin Price F9 26 F 2:04:27 +6:46
6   down arrow 3 Anna Kibor F3 39 F 2:04:33 +6:52
7   up arrow Sopagna Eap F10 27 F 2:06:00 +8:19
8   down arrow 2 Larisa Mikhaylova F11 39 F 2:06:51 +9:10
9   Jenna Boren F7 31 F 2:07:24 +9:43
10 Albina Gallyamova F5 44 F 2:09:06 +11:25
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Lamech Mokono 6 27 M 2:07:04 +0:00
2   up arrow 3 David Tuwei 41 29 M 2:07:31 +0:27
3   Benson Cheruiyot 3 25 M 2:07:41 +0:37
4   David Cheruiyot 98 38 M 2:08:47 +1:43
5   up arrow 2 James Karanja 4 28 M 2:10:09 +3:05
6   up arrow 2 Christopher Raabe 10 29 M 2:10:52 +3:48
7   up arrow 3 Genna Tufa 39 23 M 2:11:30 +4:26
8   up arrow Bruce Kilulai 45 36 M 2:11:36 +4:32
9   down arrow 7 Cyprian Kiogora 24 29 M 2:11:41 +4:37
10 down arrow 4 Jynocel Basweti 8 21 M 2:12:17 +5:13

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Mary Akor F1 31 F 2:30:16 +0:00
2   Margaret Toroitich F2 28 F 2:33:19 +3:03
3   Sally Meyerhoff F13 24 F 2:34:49 +4:33
4   Zinaida Semenova F4 45 F 2:35:39 +5:23
5   Kristin Price F9 26 F 2:36:25 +6:09
6   Sopagna Eap F10 27 F 2:39:11 +8:55
7   Larisa Mikhaylova F11 39 F 2:40:25 +10:09
8   Jenna Boren F7 31 F 2:40:49 +10:33
9   Albina Gallyamova F5 44 F 2:42:03 +11:47
10 Diona Fulton F17 28 F 2:42:29 +12:13
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Lamech Mokono 6 27 M 2:13:39 +0:00
2   David Tuwei 41 29 M 2:13:44 +0:05
3   Benson Cheruiyot 3 25 M 2:14:20 +0:41
4   David Cheruiyot 98 38 M 2:15:33 +1:54
5   James Karanja 4 28 M 2:16:55 +3:16
6   Christopher Raabe 10 29 M 2:17:35 +3:56
7   Genna Tufa 39 23 M 2:17:57 +4:18
8   Bruce Kilulai 45 36 M 2:18:24 +4:45
9   Cyprian Kiogora 24 29 M 2:20:22 +6:43
10 Stephen Ariga 22 34 M 2:20:29 +6:50

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Mary Akor F1 31 F 2:38:50 +0:00
2   up arrow Margaret Toroitich F2 28 F 2:41:43 +2:53
3   up arrow Sally Meyerhoff F13 24 F 2:42:58 +4:08
4   up arrow Zinaida Semenova F4 45 F 2:43:28 +4:38
5   up arrow Kristin Price F9 26 F 2:44:23 +5:33
6   down arrow 5 Wioletta Kryza F8 39 F 2:46:41 +7:51
7   Sopagna Eap F10 27 F 2:46:59 +8:09
8   Larisa Mikhaylova F11 39 F 2:48:24 +9:34
9   Jenna Boren F7 31 F 2:49:01 +10:11
10 Albina Gallyamova F5 44 F 2:49:56 +11:06