Duluth, MN
6/20/2009

DISTANCE 26.2 MILES
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   David Cheruiyot 4 39 M 31:45 +0:00
2   Armond Kemei 15 24 M 31:46 +0:01
3   Teklu Deneke 12 29 M 31:46 +0:01
4   Christopher Raabe 6 30 M 31:46 +0:01
5   David Tuwei 2 30 M 31:46 +0:01
6   Charles Kanyao 16 33 M 31:46 +0:01
7   Stephen Muturi 27 33 M 31:46 +0:01
8   Reuben Chesang 98 46 M 31:46 +0:01
9   Tesfaye Girma 35 26 M 31:47 +0:02
10 Halefom Abebe 11 26 M 31:47 +0:02

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Robyn Friedman F4 36 F 36:17 +0:00
2   Yulia Vinokurova F11 37 F 36:17 +0:00
3   Alina Ivanova F2 40 F 36:17 +0:00
4   Zinaida Semenova F24 46 F 36:17 +0:00
5   Serekalem Abrha F14 22 F 36:18 +0:01
6   Mary Akor F1 32 F 36:18 +0:01
7   Albina Gallyamova F10 45 F 36:28 +0:11
8   Leah Kiprono F33 29 F 36:54 +0:37
9   Victoria Ganushina F20 29 F 37:47 +1:30
10 Melissa Rittenhouse F21 33 F 38:21 +2:04
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 2 Christopher Raabe 6 30 M 1:07:48 +0:00
2   up arrow 6 Tesfaye Girma 35 26 M 1:07:49 +0:01
3   down arrow Teklu Deneke 12 29 M 1:07:49 +0:01
4   down arrow 3 David Cheruiyot 4 39 M 1:07:49 +0:01
5   up arrow 2 Reuben Chesang 98 46 M 1:07:49 +0:01
6   up arrow 3 Halefom Abebe 11 26 M 1:07:50 +0:02
7   down arrow 3 David Tuwei 2 30 M 1:07:50 +0:02
8   up arrow 2 Sammy Malakwen 26 31 M 1:07:50 +0:02
9   down arrow 4 Charles Kanyao 16 33 M 1:07:50 +0:02
10 down arrow 4 Stephen Muturi 27 33 M 1:08:32 +0:44

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 5 Mary Akor F1 32 F 1:16:51 +0:00
2   up arrow Alina Ivanova F2 40 F 1:16:52 +0:01
3   down arrow 2 Robyn Friedman F4 36 F 1:17:17 +0:26
4   up arrow Serekalem Abrha F14 22 F 1:17:21 +0:30
5   down arrow Zinaida Semenova F24 46 F 1:17:51 +1:00
6   down arrow 4 Yulia Vinokurova F11 37 F 1:18:01 +1:10
7   Albina Gallyamova F10 45 F 1:18:28 +1:37
8   Leah Kiprono F33 29 F 1:20:27 +3:36
9   up arrow Melissa Rittenhouse F21 33 F 1:22:40 +5:49
10 down arrow Victoria Ganushina F20 29 F 1:22:48 +5:57
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Christopher Raabe 6 30 M 1:42:42 +0:00
2   up arrow 7 Charles Kanyao 16 33 M 1:44:00 +1:18
3   up arrow 4 David Tuwei 2 30 M 1:44:14 +1:32
4   down arrow 2 Tesfaye Girma 35 26 M 1:44:22 +1:40
5   Reuben Chesang 98 46 M 1:44:38 +1:56
6   down arrow 3 Teklu Deneke 12 29 M 1:45:16 +2:34
7   up arrow Sammy Malakwen 26 31 M 1:45:23 +2:41
8   down arrow 4 David Cheruiyot 4 39 M 1:45:36 +2:54
9   down arrow 3 Halefom Abebe 11 26 M 1:45:49 +3:07
10 Stephen Muturi 27 33 M 1:46:37 +3:55

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Mary Akor F1 32 F 1:58:02 +0:00
2   Alina Ivanova F2 40 F 1:58:09 +0:07
3   Robyn Friedman F4 36 F 1:59:37 +1:35
4   Serekalem Abrha F14 22 F 2:01:29 +3:27
5   up arrow 2 Albina Gallyamova F10 45 F 2:02:25 +4:23
6   down arrow Zinaida Semenova F24 46 F 2:03:09 +5:07
7   down arrow Yulia Vinokurova F11 37 F 2:04:09 +6:07
8   Leah Kiprono F33 29 F 2:06:22 +8:20
9   up arrow Jenna Boren F9 32 F 2:06:54 +8:52
10 down arrow Melissa Rittenhouse F21 33 F 2:10:51 +12:49
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Christopher Raabe 6 30 M 2:08:43 +0:00
2   Charles Kanyao 16 33 M 2:11:46 +3:03
3   David Tuwei 2 30 M 2:11:51 +3:08
4   up arrow Reuben Chesang 98 46 M 2:12:58 +4:15
5   down arrow Tesfaye Girma 35 26 M 2:13:13 +4:30
6   up arrow 4 Stephen Muturi 27 33 M 2:14:00 +5:17
7   up arrow David Cheruiyot 4 39 M 2:14:25 +5:42
8   down arrow 2 Teklu Deneke 12 29 M 2:14:38 +5:55
9   Halefom Abebe 11 26 M 2:14:43 +6:00
10 down arrow 3 Sammy Malakwen 26 31 M 2:14:54 +6:11

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Mary Akor F1 32 F 2:29:04 +0:00
2   Alina Ivanova F2 40 F 2:29:21 +0:17
3   Robyn Friedman F4 36 F 2:30:41 +1:37
4   Serekalem Abrha F14 22 F 2:33:29 +4:25
5   Albina Gallyamova F10 45 F 2:35:29 +6:25
6   up arrow Yulia Vinokurova F11 37 F 2:38:56 +9:52
7   down arrow Zinaida Semenova F24 46 F 2:39:13 +10:09
8   up arrow Jenna Boren F9 32 F 2:39:42 +10:38
9   down arrow Leah Kiprono F33 29 F 2:41:22 +12:18
10 Melissa Rittenhouse F21 33 F 2:45:42 +16:38
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Christopher Raabe 6 30 M 2:15:13 +0:00
2   Charles Kanyao 16 33 M 2:18:36 +3:23
3   David Tuwei 2 30 M 2:19:49 +4:36
4   Reuben Chesang 98 46 M 2:19:54 +4:41
5   Tesfaye Girma 35 26 M 2:20:40 +5:27
6   Stephen Muturi 27 33 M 2:20:56 +5:43
7   David Cheruiyot 4 39 M 2:21:35 +6:22
8   up arrow Halefom Abebe 11 26 M 2:21:48 +6:35
9   down arrow Teklu Deneke 12 29 M 2:22:04 +6:51
10 Chris Lundstrom 18 33 M 2:24:11 +8:58

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Mary Akor F1 32 F 2:36:52 +0:00
2   Alina Ivanova F2 40 F 2:36:58 +0:06
3   Robyn Friedman F4 36 F 2:38:03 +1:11
4   Serekalem Abrha F14 22 F 2:41:06 +4:14
5   Albina Gallyamova F10 45 F 2:43:48 +6:56
6   Yulia Vinokurova F11 37 F 2:47:21 +10:29
7   up arrow Jenna Boren F9 32 F 2:47:49 +10:57
8   down arrow Zinaida Semenova F24 46 F 2:48:09 +11:17
9   Leah Kiprono F33 29 F 2:50:02 +13:10
10 Melissa Rittenhouse F21 33 F 2:53:27 +16:35