Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
1980
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/3/1980
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
44
Myron Anderson
M
43
Coon Rapids
MN
44 / 2375
44 / 2182
1 / 229
2:36:08
65
Jeff Cheuvrout
M
41
Lincoln
NE
65 / 2375
65 / 2182
2 / 229
2:38:28
92
Ronald Bole
M
40
St. Paul
MN
92 / 2375
90 / 2182
3 / 229
2:41:33
118
Ron Goudreau
M
41
Neenah
WI
118 / 2375
116 / 2182
4 / 229
2:44:46
122
Jim Mudgett
M
40
Traverse City
MI
122 / 2375
120 / 2182
5 / 229
2:44:59
195
Dick Andersen
M
44
New Brighton
MN
195 / 2375
193 / 2182
6 / 229
2:49:41
230
Rick Kleyman
M
40
Plymouth
MN
230 / 2375
227 / 2182
7 / 229
2:51:52
248
Robin Hines
M
42
Tullahoma
TN
248 / 2375
244 / 2182
8 / 229
2:53:18
254
Clark Phelps
M
43
Traverse City
MI
254 / 2375
250 / 2182
9 / 229
2:53:50
260
Al Mueller
M
40
Indianapolis
IN
260 / 2375
256 / 2182
10 / 229
2:54:11
265
Hap Lutter
M
40
St. Paul
MN
265 / 2375
261 / 2182
11 / 229
2:54:31
269
Roy Freeman
M
40
Kansas City
MO
269 / 2375
265 / 2182
12 / 229
2:54:55
278
Larry Farmer
M
44
Portland
OR
278 / 2375
274 / 2182
13 / 229
2:55:26
302
Skip North
M
42
Edina
MN
302 / 2375
298 / 2182
14 / 229
2:56:16
312
Jim Fourre
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
312 / 2375
308 / 2182
15 / 229
2:57:07
318
Jerry Thomas
M
44
Edina
MN
318 / 2375
314 / 2182
16 / 229
2:57:14
326
George Gora
M
40
Rochester
MN
326 / 2375
322 / 2182
17 / 229
2:57:32
337
Shelly Litman
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
337 / 2375
333 / 2182
18 / 229
2:57:51
338
Daniel Danielson
M
41
Wayzata
MN
338 / 2375
334 / 2182
19 / 229
2:57:58
369
Al Carlson
M
42
Prior Lake
MN
369 / 2375
364 / 2182
20 / 229
2:59:13
399
Bart Bontems
M
41
Moline
IL
399 / 2375
394 / 2182
21 / 229
3:00:30
400
Darrell Hackbarth
M
44
Charles City
IA
400 / 2375
395 / 2182
22 / 229
3:00:31
411
David Jones
M
42
Stillwater
MN
411 / 2375
406 / 2182
23 / 229
3:00:54
421
Linn Slaffengren
M
41
Shafer
MN
421 / 2375
416 / 2182
24 / 229
3:01:29
424
Joe Frank
M
40
New Brighton
MN
424 / 2375
419 / 2182
25 / 229
3:01:32
426
G.E. Jensen
M
41
Middleton
WI
426 / 2375
421 / 2182
26 / 229
3:01:37
430
Craig Barber
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
430 / 2375
423 / 2182
27 / 229
3:01:42
443
Tom Smith
M
40
Upper Kalaskag
AK
443 / 2375
436 / 2182
28 / 229
3:02:44
451
Keith McCaffery
M
41
Rhinelander
WI
451 / 2375
444 / 2182
29 / 229
3:03:07
457
Mike Mullen
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
457 / 2375
450 / 2182
30 / 229
3:03:54
459
Jack Jarpe
M
43
New Richmond
WI
459 / 2375
452 / 2182
31 / 229
3:04:00
483
Burton Gillis
M
41
Maple Grove
MN
483 / 2375
475 / 2182
32 / 229
3:04:58
492
Richard Miller
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
492 / 2375
484 / 2182
33 / 229
3:05:39
499
George Savanick
M
42
Apple Valley
MN
499 / 2375
491 / 2182
34 / 229
3:05:49
504
George Fink
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
504 / 2375
496 / 2182
35 / 229
3:05:59
505
Robert Robinson
M
44
North Oaks
MN
505 / 2375
497 / 2182
36 / 229
3:06:03
510
Leroy Gerchman
M
40
Virginia
MN
510 / 2375
502 / 2182
37 / 229
3:06:25
515
Patrick Jerhoff
M
40
So. St. Paul
MN
515 / 2375
507 / 2182
38 / 229
3:06:30
528
Arthur Mitchel
M
43
Pewaukee
WI
528 / 2375
520 / 2182
39 / 229
3:07:13
544
Gerry Smith
M
44
Schofield
WI
544 / 2375
536 / 2182
40 / 229
3:07:59
547
Jack Majewski
M
40
Wayzata
MN
547 / 2375
539 / 2182
41 / 229
3:08:01
554
Gary Hauser
M
43
West Allis
WI
554 / 2375
546 / 2182
42 / 229
3:08:16
555
Jerry Barbero
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
555 / 2375
547 / 2182
43 / 229
3:08:17
557
Tim Knopp
M
44
Roseville
MN
557 / 2375
549 / 2182
44 / 229
3:08:21
558
Dick Mueller
M
41
Excelsior
MN
558 / 2375
550 / 2182
45 / 229
3:08:22
561
George Carlson
M
41
Eden Prairie
MN
561 / 2375
553 / 2182
46 / 229
3:08:27
565
Bud Gerlach
M
40
Nashville
TN
565 / 2375
557 / 2182
47 / 229
3:08:33
570
James McDiarmid
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
570 / 2375
562 / 2182
48 / 229
3:08:47
573
James Woodburne
M
40
Traverse City
MI
573 / 2375
565 / 2182
49 / 229
3:08:49
588
Ed Porthan
M
40
Robbinsdale
MN
588 / 2375
580 / 2182
50 / 229
3:09:30
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/3/1980
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
3:29:43
Total
2375
finishers
Men
2192
finishers
Women
183
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
Results Question?
Submit a Question