Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
1980
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/3/1980
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
100
Al Becken
M
51
San Antonio
TX
100 / 2375
98 / 2182
1 / 63
2:43:05
206
Albert Treichel
M
51
Milwaukee
WI
206 / 2375
204 / 2182
2 / 63
2:50:37
349
Bob Bartling
M
53
Brookings
SD
349 / 2375
345 / 2182
3 / 63
2:58:29
450
Conrad Carr
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
450 / 2375
443 / 2182
4 / 63
3:03:06
472
Donald Hansen
M
52
Marquette
MI
472 / 2375
465 / 2182
5 / 63
3:04:37
484
Chuck Eckel
M
50
Brooklyn Park
MN
484 / 2375
476 / 2182
6 / 63
3:05:01
568
Luther Lewer
M
50
Wauwatosa
WI
568 / 2375
560 / 2182
7 / 63
3:08:42
574
Robert Nowling
M
50
Englewood
CO
574 / 2375
566 / 2182
8 / 63
3:08:51
656
Bill Albrecht
M
53
Marquette
MI
656 / 2375
646 / 2182
9 / 63
3:11:45
702
Dick Shelgren
M
52
Chicago
IL
701 / 2375
688 / 2182
10 / 63
3:13:05
741
Knud Stobbe
M
50
Milwaukee
WI
740 / 2375
726 / 2182
11 / 63
3:14:23
831
Harold Hubbard
M
53
New Hope
MN
830 / 2375
812 / 2182
12 / 63
3:18:05
867
John Brooks
M
53
Edina
MN
866 / 2375
845 / 2182
13 / 63
3:19:12
875
Gerald Davies
M
54
Hopkins
MN
874 / 2375
852 / 2182
14 / 63
3:19:20
955
Waldemar Karkow
M
54
Yorkville
IL
956 / 2375
931 / 2182
15 / 63
3:22:15
971
Harry Graves
M
53
Plymouth
MN
972 / 2375
947 / 2182
16 / 63
3:22:35
986
Duane Joseph
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
987 / 2375
962 / 2182
17 / 63
3:23:17
999
Robert Blazek
M
52
Wauwatosa
WI
1000 / 2375
974 / 2182
18 / 63
3:23:46
1033
Grover Sayre, Jr.
M
51
St. Paul
MN
1034 / 2375
1004 / 2182
19 / 63
3:24:43
1040
Rodney Johnson
M
54
Del Mar
CA
1041 / 2375
1011 / 2182
20 / 63
3:25:12
1054
Trevor White
M
54
Duluth
MN
1055 / 2375
1025 / 2182
21 / 63
3:25:44
1164
Ed Magnuson
M
50
Golden Valley
MN
1166 / 2375
1132 / 2182
22 / 63
3:28:57
1179
William Smith
M
50
Duluth
MN
1181 / 2375
1146 / 2182
23 / 63
3:29:18
1188
Robert Wiggins
M
50
Clearwater
FL
1190 / 2375
1155 / 2182
24 / 63
3:29:39
1232
Bill Fisher
M
50
Spring Park
MN
1233 / 2375
1197 / 2182
25 / 63
3:30:57
1250
Walt Beier
M
54
Duluth
MN
1251 / 2375
1212 / 2182
26 / 63
3:31:23
1331
Sy Mah
M
53
Toledo
OH
1332 / 2375
1280 / 2182
27 / 63
3:34:30
1351
Roland Delattre
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
1353 / 2375
1298 / 2182
28 / 63
3:35:01
1404
Clyde Ivans
M
53
West Bloomfield
MI
1405 / 2375
1342 / 2182
29 / 63
3:36:44
1437
Richard Rohleder
M
54
North Oaks
MN
1437 / 2375
1373 / 2182
30 / 63
3:37:39
1502
Richard O'Neill
M
50
Oak Lawn
IL
1502 / 2375
1430 / 2182
31 / 63
3:39:43
1537
Don Wangen
M
51
Rothschild
WI
1537 / 2375
1465 / 2182
32 / 63
3:40:51
1578
Richard Bigelow
M
53
Elk River
MN
1578 / 2375
1502 / 2182
33 / 63
3:41:57
1593
Worden Kidder
M
50
Minnetonka
MN
1593 / 2375
1517 / 2182
34 / 63
3:42:39
1621
Jerry Church
M
52
Two Harbors
MN
1621 / 2375
1542 / 2182
35 / 63
3:43:43
1626
Donald Rawn
M
51
Scottsdale
AR
1625 / 2375
1546 / 2182
36 / 63
3:43:58
1658
Herbert Schoening
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
1657 / 2375
1574 / 2182
37 / 63
3:45:14
1723
Elsworth Harger
M
54
Munising
MI
1721 / 2375
1630 / 2182
38 / 63
3:47:34
1729
Donald Klinetobe
M
50
Norfolk
NE
1727 / 2375
1636 / 2182
39 / 63
3:47:46
1773
Vernon Heikkila
M
51
Silver Bay
MN
1771 / 2375
1676 / 2182
40 / 63
3:49:14
1789
Bill Thomas
M
54
Libertyville
IL
1787 / 2375
1692 / 2182
41 / 63
3:49:50
1807
Thorbjorn Evensen
M
54
Eau Claire
WI
1805 / 2375
1708 / 2182
42 / 63
3:50:37
1827
John Moberg
M
50
Bloomington
MN
1825 / 2375
1727 / 2182
43 / 63
3:51:34
1857
Tom Hoy
M
52
Wayzata
MN
1855 / 2375
1751 / 2182
44 / 63
3:52:46
1914
George Hovland
M
54
Duluth
MN
1912 / 2375
1795 / 2182
45 / 63
3:54:39
1924
Frederick Boeder
M
52
Oshkosh
WI
1922 / 2375
1803 / 2182
46 / 63
3:54:58
1933
Arthur Alex
M
50
Chicago
IL
1931 / 2375
1812 / 2182
47 / 63
3:55:12
1975
Ivar Vikingstad
M
52
Minneapolis
MN
1974 / 2375
1847 / 2182
48 / 63
3:56:59
1997
Cliff Baldridge
M
54
Stone Lake
WI
1996 / 2375
1866 / 2182
49 / 63
3:57:50
2020
Don Jacobson
M
51
Grand Rapids
MN
2019 / 2375
1884 / 2182
50 / 63
3:59:22
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/3/1980
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
3:29:43
Total
2375
finishers
Men
2192
finishers
Women
183
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
Results Question?
Submit a Question