Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
2008
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/21/2008
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
5612
David Ahner
M
56
Valparaiso
IN
112 / 6875
98 / 4343
1 / 242
2:59:23
5029
Doug Balogh
M
56
Carmel
IN
140 / 6875
125 / 4343
2 / 242
3:03:51
54
Terry McCluskey
M
59
Vienna
OH
180 / 6875
164 / 4343
3 / 242
3:07:19
4255
Denny Jordan
M
56
Golden Valley
MN
240 / 6875
220 / 4343
4 / 242
3:11:06
3139
Stephen Maupin
M
57
St Louis Park
MN
273 / 6875
250 / 4343
5 / 242
3:14:24
1603
Larry Cerling
M
58
Plymouth
MN
277 / 6875
253 / 4343
6 / 242
3:14:45
5399
Doug Kurtis
M
56
Livonia
MI
308 / 6875
280 / 4343
7 / 242
3:17:05
2842
Steven Sjolund
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
320 / 6875
290 / 4343
8 / 242
3:17:32
3253
Gary Grierson
M
57
Chandler
AZ
447 / 6875
397 / 4343
9 / 242
3:24:18
925
James Kirkham
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
464 / 6875
413 / 4343
10 / 242
3:24:45
5830
Michael Riche
M
59
Omaha
NE
505 / 6875
449 / 4343
11 / 242
3:26:19
2843
Mike Wheeler
M
57
Brainerd
MN
562 / 6875
498 / 4343
12 / 242
3:28:08
6300
John Naslund
M
58
Bloomington
MN
572 / 6875
506 / 4343
13 / 242
3:28:19
1123
Dean Christensen
M
58
Northfield
MN
601 / 6875
532 / 4343
14 / 242
3:29:14
4565
Dan Kimmel
M
56
Burnsville
MN
625 / 6875
554 / 4343
15 / 242
3:30:17
303
Larry Thompson
M
57
Woodbury
MN
656 / 6875
578 / 4343
16 / 242
3:31:30
3545
Gary Nansen
M
55
Detroit Lakes
MN
672 / 6875
593 / 4343
17 / 242
3:31:54
1167
Robert Weber
M
55
White Bear Lake
MN
674 / 6875
595 / 4343
18 / 242
3:31:56
1062
Andy Mensing
M
57
Stillwater
MN
675 / 6875
596 / 4343
19 / 242
3:31:57
2106
Randy Verkerke
M
56
Menominee
MI
712 / 6875
625 / 4343
20 / 242
3:33:17
4737
Joe Ogata
M
59
Los Angeles
CA
713 / 6875
626 / 4343
21 / 242
3:33:19
1385
Conrad Woerner
M
56
Lincoln
NE
723 / 6875
634 / 4343
22 / 242
3:33:48
1669
Dick Glatzmaier
M
56
Oakdale
MN
747 / 6875
654 / 4343
23 / 242
3:34:43
5190
Cory Davidson
M
56
Jordan
MN
810 / 6875
704 / 4343
24 / 242
3:36:16
1515
Marcus Eberhardt
M
55
River Falls
WI
991 / 6875
843 / 4343
25 / 242
3:41:30
2145
Julian Jauregui
M
57
Woodridge
IL
1028 / 6875
873 / 4343
26 / 242
3:42:39
1202
Cliff Reithel
M
59
Ashland
WI
1033 / 6875
877 / 4343
27 / 242
3:42:56
2208
Gordon Straka
M
58
Afton
MN
1072 / 6875
904 / 4343
28 / 242
3:44:04
821
Ed Lauer
M
56
Farmington
MN
1141 / 6875
961 / 4343
29 / 242
3:45:56
4032
Glen Hill
M
59
Maple
WI
1150 / 6875
966 / 4343
30 / 242
3:46:03
2931
David Wherritt
M
58
Ashland
WI
1165 / 6875
978 / 4343
31 / 242
3:46:23
4792
Jerry Bollig
M
58
Oregon
WI
1214 / 6875
1018 / 4343
32 / 242
3:47:26
6296
Reagan Rice
M
55
Gainesville
FL
1216 / 6875
1020 / 4343
33 / 242
3:47:27
750
Mike Montgomery
M
57
Sparta
WI
1279 / 6875
1066 / 4343
34 / 242
3:48:54
1065
Kimo Robertson
M
59
Apple Valley
MN
1295 / 6875
1080 / 4343
35 / 242
3:49:16
1008
James McWhorter
M
56
Taunusstein
GER
1313 / 6875
1095 / 4343
36 / 242
3:49:42
4465
Steve Sondrall
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
1355 / 6875
1127 / 4343
37 / 242
3:50:23
3530
Roger Galbraith
M
55
Cuyahoga Falls
OH
1371 / 6875
1137 / 4343
38 / 242
3:51:00
527
Mark Pernitz
M
56
McFarland
WI
1385 / 6875
1148 / 4343
39 / 242
3:51:15
3708
Tom Weigt
M
56
Mankato
MN
1423 / 6875
1178 / 4343
40 / 242
3:52:09
3742
Rich Perrine
M
55
Sherburn
MN
1499 / 6875
1230 / 4343
41 / 242
3:53:31
2381
William Petsch
M
57
North St Paul
MN
1507 / 6875
1236 / 4343
42 / 242
3:53:44
3717
Doug Riske
M
57
Athens
WI
1517 / 6875
1241 / 4343
43 / 242
3:53:56
1180
Murray Crane
M
55
Thunder Bay
ON
1525 / 6875
1245 / 4343
44 / 242
3:53:59
1103
Pete Thomas
M
55
St Louis Park
MN
1569 / 6875
1277 / 4343
45 / 242
3:54:53
2753
David Mellen
M
56
Stilwell
KS
1570 / 6875
1278 / 4343
46 / 242
3:54:55
2734
Tony Symanovich
M
59
Arlington
TX
1733 / 6875
1393 / 4343
47 / 242
3:57:30
3486
Dan Gjelten
M
57
St Paul
MN
1756 / 6875
1407 / 4343
48 / 242
3:57:56
3503
Richard Hall
M
55
Urbandale
IA
1805 / 6875
1443 / 4343
49 / 242
3:58:34
6298
Joe Johnson
M
58
Menominee
MI
1833 / 6875
1461 / 4343
50 / 242
3:58:51
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/21/2008
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:30:00
Total
6875
finishers
Men
4343
finishers
Women
2532
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question