Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
2016
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/18/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
M1218
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1501
Matt Dejong
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
269 / 7518
229 / 3778
1 / 60
3:10:26
1658
Josiah Eide
M
16
Rochester
MN
352 / 7518
297 / 3778
2 / 60
3:15:54
4898
Connor Zydek
M
15
Wheaton
IL
376 / 7518
319 / 3778
3 / 60
3:17:47
4551
Kyle Trudeau
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
408 / 7518
345 / 3778
4 / 60
3:19:30
536
Matthew Lynch
M
17
St Louis Park
MN
642 / 7518
529 / 3778
5 / 60
3:29:55
664
Payton Agen
M
18
Hastings
MN
818 / 7518
646 / 3778
6 / 60
3:36:21
1416
Max Cruse
M
18
New Glarus
WI
886 / 7518
689 / 3778
7 / 60
3:38:44
3529
Cole Ogne
M
16
Oakdale
MN
943 / 7518
724 / 3778
8 / 60
3:40:48
4631
Dakota Wagner
M
18
Jamestown
ND
1427 / 7518
1016 / 3778
9 / 60
3:53:19
767
Caleb Arndt
M
14
Fort Atkinson
WI
1528 / 7518
1072 / 3778
10 / 60
3:55:22
831
Logan Welshons
M
18
Hastings
MN
1542 / 7518
1082 / 3778
11 / 60
3:55:42
1618
Ryan Dunn
M
18
Minneapolis
MN
2015 / 7518
1330 / 3778
12 / 60
4:05:18
3094
Schuyler Malenke
M
18
Orange City
IA
2120 / 7518
1387 / 3778
13 / 60
4:07:20
2923
Adam Lemay
M
18
Woodbury
MN
2171 / 7518
1414 / 3778
14 / 60
4:08:15
2833
Matthew Kubik
M
18
Ashland
WI
2230 / 7518
1450 / 3778
15 / 60
4:09:20
3700
Josh Peterson
M
17
Duluth
MN
2268 / 7518
1472 / 3778
16 / 60
4:10:03
4022
Nathan Schacht
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
2369 / 7518
1524 / 3778
17 / 60
4:12:01
1780
Marty Fitzer
M
17
Pequot Lakes
MN
2486 / 7518
1581 / 3778
18 / 60
4:14:16
1781
Tony Fitzer
M
17
Pequot Lakes
MN
2487 / 7518
1582 / 3778
19 / 60
4:14:16
4552
Jacob Tschida
M
16
Pine River
MN
2488 / 7518
1583 / 3778
20 / 60
4:14:16
4480
John "jake" Thies
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
2498 / 7518
1586 / 3778
21 / 60
4:14:26
4054
Holden Schmidt
M
18
Arden Hills
MN
2559 / 7518
1619 / 3778
22 / 60
4:15:37
4041
Andrew Scherer
M
18
Plymouth
MN
2847 / 7518
1764 / 3778
23 / 60
4:21:38
2927
Bearach Leonard
M
18
Plymouth
MN
2874 / 7518
1779 / 3778
24 / 60
4:21:57
2436
Alex Irick
M
18
Dekalb
IL
3072 / 7518
1892 / 3778
25 / 60
4:25:50
2740
Brandon Kluver
M
17
Duluth
MN
3083 / 7518
1896 / 3778
26 / 60
4:26:00
1668
Hunter Eldien
M
16
Fergus Falls
MN
3106 / 7518
1910 / 3778
27 / 60
4:26:24
1327
Patrick Clark
M
18
Hastings
MN
3171 / 7518
1943 / 3778
28 / 60
4:27:44
3884
Zachary Rinke
M
15
Urbandale
IA
3238 / 7518
1970 / 3778
29 / 60
4:28:53
3559
Hayden Olson
M
16
Savage
MN
3248 / 7518
1974 / 3778
30 / 60
4:29:12
4456
Alec Tauer
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
3766 / 7518
2233 / 3778
31 / 60
4:39:35
3055
Brian Lynch
M
18
Eden Prairie
MN
3811 / 7518
2254 / 3778
32 / 60
4:40:35
419
Noah Flynn
M
17
Duluth
MN
3818 / 7518
2257 / 3778
33 / 60
4:40:42
2812
Ty Kroells
M
18
Woodbury
MN
3820 / 7518
2258 / 3778
34 / 60
4:40:44
553
Jacob Wick
M
18
Duluth
MN
3835 / 7518
2267 / 3778
35 / 60
4:40:58
575
Nolan Juusola
M
18
Hermantown
MN
3873 / 7518
2284 / 3778
36 / 60
4:41:45
423
Samuel Easty
M
17
Duluth
MN
3900 / 7518
2296 / 3778
37 / 60
4:42:11
2314
Cameron Hochsprung
M
13
Alexandria
MN
4197 / 7518
2419 / 3778
38 / 60
4:47:30
1673
Avery Elles
M
18
Woodbury
MN
4345 / 7518
2483 / 3778
39 / 60
4:50:46
3372
Nathan Mueggenberg
M
18
Coon Rapids
MN
4645 / 7518
2621 / 3778
40 / 60
4:56:15
1031
Charles Boehm
M
17
Oakdale
MN
4779 / 7518
2686 / 3778
41 / 60
4:59:03
4403
Pendleton Sullivan
M
16
Braham
MN
4813 / 7518
2707 / 3778
42 / 60
4:59:41
3617
Levi Palmer
M
18
Pequot Lakes
MN
4870 / 7518
2730 / 3778
43 / 60
5:01:06
734
Samuel Anderson
M
17
Grantsburg
WI
4950 / 7518
2764 / 3778
44 / 60
5:03:16
374
Mitchell Borchardt
M
18
Esko
MN
5062 / 7518
2818 / 3778
45 / 60
5:05:46
4639
Trevor Waldrop
M
14
Newton
KS
5124 / 7518
2846 / 3778
46 / 60
5:07:18
3893
Cameron Robaczewski
M
18
West Salem
WI
5170 / 7518
2868 / 3778
47 / 60
5:08:50
364
Zachary Marble
M
18
Duluth
MN
5175 / 7518
2869 / 3778
48 / 60
5:08:54
178
John Ely
M
18
Rogers
MN
5451 / 7518
2984 / 3778
49 / 60
5:16:49
3032
Dean Luehrs
M
15
Shakopee
MN
5460 / 7518
2992 / 3778
50 / 60
5:16:59
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/18/2016
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:44:05
Total
7518
finishers
Men
3778
finishers
Women
3740
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question