Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair - Text
Grandmothers
Wheelchair
William A. Irvin 5K
2010
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/19/2010
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair - Text
Grandmothers
Wheelchair
William A. Irvin 5K
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
48
Sergey Kostylev
M
41
27 / 5611
27 / 3464
1 / 447
2:31:32
65
Thomas Tisell
M
42
St Paul
MN
38 / 5611
35 / 3464
2 / 447
2:37:55
73
Gregg Robertson
M
40
Duluth
MN
46 / 5611
40 / 3464
3 / 447
2:41:13
1176
Tim Strand
M
42
Santa Barbara
CA
55 / 5611
46 / 3464
4 / 447
2:44:15
4324
Stephen Benson
M
42
Excelsior
MN
61 / 5611
50 / 3464
5 / 447
2:45:31
431
Ron Giles
M
41
Rochester
MN
71 / 5611
57 / 3464
6 / 447
2:49:15
4557
Andy Holak
M
42
Duluth
MN
85 / 5611
66 / 3464
7 / 447
2:51:29
3928
Jim Robin
M
42
Nevis
MN
102 / 5611
81 / 3464
8 / 447
2:54:34
3565
Steve Chin
M
41
Satellite Beach
FL
122 / 5611
97 / 3464
9 / 447
2:58:43
1976
Mark Ledyard
M
44
Asheville
NC
126 / 5611
101 / 3464
10 / 447
2:58:58
4109
Charlie Peterson
M
40
Lacrosse
WI
129 / 5611
104 / 3464
11 / 447
2:59:09
4255
John Billette
M
42
Auburn
MI
134 / 5611
109 / 3464
12 / 447
2:59:23
823
Marc Nosal
M
44
Eden Prairie
MN
136 / 5611
111 / 3464
13 / 447
2:59:56
766
Jim Bengtson
M
43
Eden Prairie
MN
140 / 5611
115 / 3464
14 / 447
3:00:31
1573
William Guettler
M
41
St Paul
MN
141 / 5611
116 / 3464
15 / 447
3:00:33
616
Brent Hatch
M
44
St Francis
MN
157 / 5611
130 / 3464
16 / 447
3:03:14
2874
Douglas Jannusch
M
41
Duluth
MN
167 / 5611
138 / 3464
17 / 447
3:04:54
3074
John Mitchell
M
41
Edina
MN
179 / 5611
149 / 3464
18 / 447
3:05:46
3942
William Sikorski
M
40
White Bear Lake
MN
185 / 5611
154 / 3464
19 / 447
3:06:17
2865
Kenneth Rosen
M
44
Plymouth
MN
189 / 5611
157 / 3464
20 / 447
3:06:36
4168
Mark Elliott
M
43
Meridian
MS
192 / 5611
160 / 3464
21 / 447
3:06:49
556
Brian Mirsch
M
42
Duluth
MN
195 / 5611
162 / 3464
22 / 447
3:06:58
4292
Jeff Baudier
M
42
Baton Rouge
LA
204 / 5611
171 / 3464
23 / 447
3:07:53
2098
Todd Violante
M
42
Madison
WI
208 / 5611
175 / 3464
24 / 447
3:08:09
1406
Alan Harris
M
42
Racine
WI
210 / 5611
177 / 3464
25 / 447
3:08:19
3236
Steve Read
M
43
Berthoud
CO
213 / 5611
180 / 3464
26 / 447
3:08:27
790
Eric Busch
M
44
Hiawatha
IA
219 / 5611
186 / 3464
27 / 447
3:08:40
2237
Michael Huber
M
43
St Paul
MN
223 / 5611
190 / 3464
28 / 447
3:09:02
2457
David Lively
M
40
Kingsport
TN
235 / 5611
202 / 3464
29 / 447
3:09:32
3831
Chad Austin
M
40
Apple Valley
MN
239 / 5611
206 / 3464
30 / 447
3:09:42
3349
Patrick Haberman
M
40
Owatonna
MN
242 / 5611
209 / 3464
31 / 447
3:09:53
69
Michael Bailey
M
41
Seattle
WA
260 / 5611
227 / 3464
32 / 447
3:12:16
4554
Kent Becker
M
40
Coralville
IA
266 / 5611
231 / 3464
33 / 447
3:12:45
1617
Rob Fennell
M
44
Peoria
IL
267 / 5611
232 / 3464
34 / 447
3:12:50
1428
Scott Doig
M
40
Red Wing
MN
276 / 5611
239 / 3464
35 / 447
3:13:37
1432
Dane Liebel
M
44
Burnsville
MN
288 / 5611
250 / 3464
36 / 447
3:14:15
4422
Michael Zuvich
M
42
Blaine
MN
297 / 5611
256 / 3464
37 / 447
3:15:02
4408
Paul Jaeger
M
44
Hudson
WI
299 / 5611
258 / 3464
38 / 447
3:15:07
1094
Matthew Moosbrugger
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
304 / 5611
263 / 3464
39 / 447
3:15:28
1533
John Burns
M
43
Prior Lake
MN
318 / 5611
275 / 3464
40 / 447
3:16:28
4602
Dan Wrobleski
M
43
Maple Grove
MN
320 / 5611
277 / 3464
41 / 447
3:16:29
184
John Schricker
M
41
Minnetonka
MN
326 / 5611
282 / 3464
42 / 447
3:16:42
3035
Joe Laframboise
M
44
Auburn
MI
329 / 5611
285 / 3464
43 / 447
3:16:57
2960
John Akins
M
41
Shoreview
MN
342 / 5611
296 / 3464
44 / 447
3:17:45
4579
Tom Voehl
M
43
Eden Prairie
MN
344 / 5611
298 / 3464
45 / 447
3:17:55
2915
Rick Zambrano
M
44
Baltimore
MD
346 / 5611
300 / 3464
46 / 447
3:17:58
242
Joe Kelzer
M
40
New Richmond
WI
349 / 5611
302 / 3464
47 / 447
3:18:14
3247
David Martin
M
40
Blaine
MN
361 / 5611
312 / 3464
48 / 447
3:18:56
3411
Jeff Hathaway
M
42
Woocbury
MN
362 / 5611
313 / 3464
49 / 447
3:19:05
1908
Paul Kile
M
41
Edina
MN
369 / 5611
318 / 3464
50 / 447
3:19:17
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/19/2010
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:26:05
Total
5611
finishers
Men
3464
finishers
Women
2147
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question