Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
USA Half Marathon Championship
Team Results - Half Marathon
2012
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/16/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
USA Half Marathon Championship
Team Results - Half Marathon
M6569
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
871
Greg Taylor
M
65
Minneapolis
MN
795 / 5788
663 / 3425
1 / 50
3:31:36
3634
Douglas Brandt
M
68
Wilson
WI
1476 / 5788
1123 / 3425
2 / 50
3:48:54
4253
Ron Thorsett
M
65
Eden Prairie
MN
2476 / 5788
1730 / 3425
3 / 50
4:09:29
2111
Jim Willert
M
65
Rice Lake
WI
2565 / 5788
1779 / 3425
4 / 50
4:11:21
4074
Scott Danielson
M
67
Edina
MN
2913 / 5788
1981 / 3425
5 / 50
4:17:47
901
Richard Reed
M
65
Waverly
IA
2945 / 5788
1998 / 3425
6 / 50
4:18:22
244
Bruce Lindell
M
67
Plymouth
MN
3045 / 5788
2051 / 3425
7 / 50
4:20:29
3708
Timothy McCoy
M
65
Eden Prairie
MN
3083 / 5788
2075 / 3425
8 / 50
4:21:19
262
Barry Fox
M
65
St Paul
MN
3122 / 5788
2092 / 3425
9 / 50
4:22:07
710
David Jones
M
68
St Paul
MN
3197 / 5788
2143 / 3425
10 / 50
4:23:42
4519
Richard Daymont
M
65
Northfield
MN
3286 / 5788
2185 / 3425
11 / 50
4:25:31
1769
Gerald Glatzmaier
M
68
Little Canada
MN
3333 / 5788
2210 / 3425
12 / 50
4:26:28
2336
Gary Thompson
M
69
Anoka
MN
3416 / 5788
2256 / 3425
13 / 50
4:27:55
1970
Dan Christian
M
68
St Cloud
MN
3654 / 5788
2397 / 3425
14 / 50
4:33:22
687
Larry McNichols
M
67
Elk River
MN
3836 / 5788
2495 / 3425
15 / 50
4:37:34
647
Bob Spilski
M
68
Harrison Township
MI
3848 / 5788
2503 / 3425
16 / 50
4:38:07
161
Krupakar Revanna
M
68
Falls Church
VA
3938 / 5788
2547 / 3425
17 / 50
4:40:03
4403
Dan Slomke
M
65
Thunder Bay
ON
4039 / 5788
2598 / 3425
18 / 50
4:42:28
1709
Steve Schroeder
M
69
River Falls
WI
4073 / 5788
2616 / 3425
19 / 50
4:43:17
3039
Michael Fisher
M
67
St Louis
MO
4102 / 5788
2631 / 3425
20 / 50
4:44:00
4096
Samy El-Guebaly
M
65
Bedford
NH
4152 / 5788
2657 / 3425
21 / 50
4:45:41
363
Robert McWilliam
M
65
Sault Ste Marie
ON
4407 / 5788
2799 / 3425
22 / 50
4:52:56
4424
Jim Baillargeon
M
67
Somerset
WI
4420 / 5788
2801 / 3425
23 / 50
4:53:18
4071
Richard Olson
M
66
Neenah
WI
4454 / 5788
2815 / 3425
24 / 50
4:54:14
295
Steve Homa
M
67
Burnsville
MN
4532 / 5788
2855 / 3425
25 / 50
4:56:23
1991
Chuck Weinrick
M
66
Marquette
MI
4538 / 5788
2857 / 3425
26 / 50
4:56:41
1317
Warren Taylor
M
65
North Mankato
MN
4647 / 5788
2908 / 3425
27 / 50
4:59:28
412
Richard Chernugal
M
65
Bemidji
MN
4688 / 5788
2925 / 3425
28 / 50
5:00:58
352
Hal Gensler
M
65
New River
AZ
4706 / 5788
2934 / 3425
29 / 50
5:01:43
671
Michael Hlavac
M
65
Eden Prairie
MN
4812 / 5788
2986 / 3425
30 / 50
5:06:24
3355
Don Boykin
M
65
Tyrone
GA
4828 / 5788
2997 / 3425
31 / 50
5:07:26
2841
Edward Wysong
M
65
Hartwell
GA
4859 / 5788
3013 / 3425
32 / 50
5:09:01
3713
Derek Rogers
M
65
Toronto
ON
4966 / 5788
3062 / 3425
33 / 50
5:13:20
1346
John Lippard
M
65
Jonesborough
TN
4968 / 5788
3064 / 3425
34 / 50
5:13:22
1472
Larry Pederson
M
69
Rochester
MN
5012 / 5788
3081 / 3425
35 / 50
5:15:44
150
John Frerichs
M
68
Cook
MN
5033 / 5788
3093 / 3425
36 / 50
5:17:18
541
Dj Carlson
M
68
Hastings
MN
5120 / 5788
3137 / 3425
37 / 50
5:21:52
586
Dave Rice
M
65
Sparta
WI
5248 / 5788
3204 / 3425
38 / 50
5:28:37
192
Don Balkwell
M
65
Highland
MI
5296 / 5788
3225 / 3425
39 / 50
5:31:27
3804
Richard Hornung
M
69
Fisherville
KY
5330 / 5788
3239 / 3425
40 / 50
5:33:29
104
Greg Merth
M
65
Crystal
MN
5393 / 5788
3268 / 3425
41 / 50
5:38:52
983
David Trites
M
65
Clitherall
MN
5401 / 5788
3273 / 3425
42 / 50
5:39:14
640
Ronald Trapp
M
68
Ft Myers
FL
5474 / 5788
3305 / 3425
43 / 50
5:44:38
315
John Hussa
M
69
Hayward
WI
5510 / 5788
3319 / 3425
44 / 50
5:48:31
3680
Raymond Cousins
M
69
Washington
MO
5577 / 5788
3345 / 3425
45 / 50
5:55:23
3733
Kenneth Niemi
M
68
Eveleth
MN
5687 / 5788
3384 / 3425
46 / 50
6:16:55
1517
Julian Imes
M
65
Bloomington
MN
5716 / 5788
3395 / 3425
47 / 50
6:26:54
105
Robert Sylvester
M
66
East Bethel
MN
5730 / 5788
3403 / 3425
48 / 50
6:31:42
3588
Daljit Singh
M
65
Pleasanton
CA
5771 / 5788
3419 / 3425
49 / 50
6:52:53
652
Palmer Beam
M
68
Boulder
CO
5778 / 5788
3424 / 3425
50 / 50
6:55:57
1-50
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2012
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:21:28
Total
5788
finishers
Men
3425
finishers
Women
2363
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question