Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
1993
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/1/1993
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
F4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
301
Gloria Jansen
F
46
Edina
MN
302 / 4365
36 / 1020
1 / 62
2:59:30
875
Mary Hiatt
F
46
Minneapolis
MN
876 / 4365
78 / 1020
2 / 62
3:20:21
1373
Diane Lavelle
F
46
Milwaukee
WI
1374 / 4365
151 / 1020
3 / 62
3:32:21
1484
Carmel Vrabel
F
45
Rochester
MN
1484 / 4365
168 / 1020
4 / 62
3:34:53
1535
Judy Ann Dirks
F
45
Elk Mound
WI
1535 / 4365
177 / 1020
5 / 62
3:35:50
1536
Kathleen Schmitt
F
46
Woodbury
MN
1536 / 4365
178 / 1020
6 / 62
3:35:50
1566
Mary Croft
F
47
Bayport
MN
1566 / 4365
186 / 1020
7 / 62
3:36:29
1935
Irene Grossbach
F
45
Minneapolis
MN
1934 / 4365
255 / 1020
8 / 62
3:44:42
2116
Marilyn Stimac
F
45
Eden Priairie
MN
2114 / 4365
287 / 1020
9 / 62
3:49:13
2407
Dody Burkey
F
48
Cedar Rapids
IA
2405 / 4365
344 / 1020
10 / 62
3:55:30
2428
Diane Thompson
F
46
Edina
MN
2426 / 4365
351 / 1020
11 / 62
3:55:56
2483
Linda Wilcox
F
46
Afton
MN
2481 / 4365
361 / 1020
12 / 62
3:56:53
2666
Mary Jean Goulet
F
46
Duluth
MN
2664 / 4365
412 / 1020
13 / 62
4:00:33
2685
Nina Bovio
F
47
Brighto
MI
2683 / 4365
420 / 1020
14 / 62
4:01:00
2791
Bonnie Koeneman
F
49
Sheridan
WY
2789 / 4365
444 / 1020
15 / 62
4:03:58
2799
Mary Schmitz
F
45
Milwaukee
WI
2797 / 4365
446 / 1020
16 / 62
4:04:11
2808
Patricia Goodwin
F
47
Edina
MN
2806 / 4365
449 / 1020
17 / 62
4:04:33
2835
Joyce Albro
F
46
Kensington
MD
2834 / 4365
459 / 1020
18 / 62
4:05:09
2883
Sharon Dunemann
F
48
Rochester
MN
2881 / 4365
471 / 1020
19 / 62
4:06:49
2915
Suzanne Ulmer
F
45
Peoria
IL
2913 / 4365
485 / 1020
20 / 62
4:08:04
2996
Rita Diagle
F
46
Golden Valley
MN
2994 / 4365
512 / 1020
21 / 62
4:10:00
3004
Patricia Waldorf
F
46
Oak Park Heigths
MN
3002 / 4365
514 / 1020
22 / 62
4:10:10
3006
Linda Deloia
F
45
Duluth
MN
3004 / 4365
515 / 1020
23 / 62
4:10:14
3020
Sherry Armstrong
F
45
Stillwater
MN
3018 / 4365
519 / 1020
24 / 62
4:10:55
3038
Mary John
F
47
Duluth
MN
3036 / 4365
525 / 1020
25 / 62
4:11:32
3092
Deanna Larson
F
48
Thief River Falls
MN
3090 / 4365
541 / 1020
26 / 62
4:12:57
3129
Anne Lott
F
48
Lincoln
NE
3127 / 4365
553 / 1020
27 / 62
4:14:33
3203
Frances Sherertz
F
46
Fairfax
VA
3201 / 4365
578 / 1020
28 / 62
4:16:58
3263
Mitzi Brabec
F
46
Hastings
MN
3261 / 4365
596 / 1020
29 / 62
4:19:04
3396
Ruth Johnson
F
49
South Haven
MN
3394 / 4365
642 / 1020
30 / 62
4:23:45
3435
Jean Hillery
F
48
Brookfield
WI
3433 / 4365
656 / 1020
31 / 62
4:25:05
3465
Carol Brouillard
F
45
Spring Lake Park
MN
3463 / 4365
668 / 1020
32 / 62
4:26:07
3543
Karen Sorensen
F
45
Rockford
IL
3541 / 4365
693 / 1020
33 / 62
4:28:49
3566
Winnie Casper
F
47
Winterset
IA
3564 / 4365
700 / 1020
34 / 62
4:29:24
3636
Andrea Chalmers
F
46
Long Beach
CA
3634 / 4365
732 / 1020
35 / 62
4:32:46
3661
Carol Scheichel
F
45
Jamestown
ND
3659 / 4365
739 / 1020
36 / 62
4:34:31
3703
Shari Sellner
F
46
Minneapolis
MN
3701 / 4365
752 / 1020
37 / 62
4:35:54
3758
Joyce Vannier
F
48
Lincoln
NE
3756 / 4365
771 / 1020
38 / 62
4:38:54
3769
Jeannine Hilton
F
45
Superior
WI
3767 / 4365
776 / 1020
39 / 62
4:39:51
3811
Lois Brown
F
47
Sebring
FL
3809 / 4365
791 / 1020
40 / 62
4:43:00
3830
Sally Croft
F
47
Aurora
MN
3828 / 4365
796 / 1020
41 / 62
4:44:02
3834
Carol Steele
F
49
Stillwater
MN
3832 / 4365
799 / 1020
42 / 62
4:44:05
3904
Alison Bourey
F
46
St Louis
MO
3902 / 4365
820 / 1020
43 / 62
4:48:42
3952
Marty McHone
F
46
Ames
IA
3950 / 4365
843 / 1020
44 / 62
4:51:20
4036
Mary Herzig
F
46
Minneapolis
MN
4034 / 4365
878 / 1020
45 / 62
4:58:05
4037
Cathy Newman
F
45
Maple Grove
MN
4035 / 4365
879 / 1020
46 / 62
4:58:05
4065
Joycie Yee
F
48
Playa De Rey
CA
4063 / 4365
886 / 1020
47 / 62
5:02:34
4073
Kathleen Harben
F
48
Hayesville
NC
4071 / 4365
891 / 1020
48 / 62
5:03:47
4117
Adrian Slikkers
F
47
Chesterfield
MO
4115 / 4365
908 / 1020
49 / 62
5:10:08
4134
Karen Lucy
F
49
Prior Lake
MN
4132 / 4365
916 / 1020
50 / 62
5:12:00
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/1/1993
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
3:54:44
Total
4365
finishers
Men
3345
finishers
Women
1020
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
Results Question?
Submit a Question