Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
1993
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/1/1993
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
52
Bruce Mortenson
M
49
Minnetonka
MN
53 / 4365
48 / 3344
1 / 435
2:37:48
70
Nick Nichols
M
47
Livingston
TX
71 / 4365
63 / 3344
2 / 435
2:42:02
90
Don Mathieu
M
47
Minnetonka
MN
91 / 4365
80 / 3344
3 / 435
2:43:18
119
Glenn Sauder
M
46
Franklin
MA
120 / 4365
104 / 3344
4 / 435
2:47:25
120
Richard Webb
M
48
Hockessin
DE
121 / 4365
105 / 3344
5 / 435
2:47:38
128
Jim Baillargeon
M
48
Somerset
WI
129 / 4365
111 / 3344
6 / 435
2:48:17
146
Bill Jackson
M
46
Elk River Village
IL
147 / 4365
127 / 3344
7 / 435
2:50:16
147
Bob Besinger
M
46
Edina
MN
148 / 4365
128 / 3344
8 / 435
2:50:24
148
Robert Stevens
M
49
Park Forest
IL
149 / 4365
129 / 3344
9 / 435
2:50:35
161
John Jenk
M
45
Hales Corners
WI
162 / 4365
142 / 3344
10 / 435
2:51:51
167
K Marinoff
M
47
Arden Hills
MN
168 / 4365
146 / 3344
11 / 435
2:52:23
168
Roger Rode
M
48
St Paul
MN
169 / 4365
147 / 3344
12 / 435
2:52:24
190
Harvey Trapp
M
46
Lisbon
ND
191 / 4365
168 / 3344
13 / 435
2:53:18
191
Jim Engel
M
49
New Berlin
WI
192 / 4365
169 / 3344
14 / 435
2:53:20
192
Jerry Larson
M
45
Duluth
MN
193 / 4365
170 / 3344
15 / 435
2:53:38
221
Howard Cohen
M
45
Peoria Heights
IL
222 / 4365
197 / 3344
16 / 435
2:55:25
226
Jake Czapiewski
M
45
Rosemount
MN
227 / 4365
201 / 3344
17 / 435
2:55:38
236
Jerry Skyberg
M
48
Sioux Falls
SD
237 / 4365
210 / 3344
18 / 435
2:56:08
247
Paul Jensen
M
49
Lake Worth
FL
248 / 4365
218 / 3344
19 / 435
2:56:56
253
Marvin Lafler
M
47
Ionia
MI
254 / 4365
224 / 3344
20 / 435
2:57:34
256
Paul Bauer
M
48
Hill City
MN
257 / 4365
227 / 3344
21 / 435
2:57:38
257
Steven Ross
M
45
Memphis
TN
258 / 4365
228 / 3344
22 / 435
2:57:40
269
Richard Bailly
M
48
Fargo
ND
270 / 4365
239 / 3344
23 / 435
2:58:06
274
James Sutherland
M
49
Eugene
OR
275 / 4365
243 / 3344
24 / 435
2:58:26
343
John Germ
M
49
Virgina
MN
344 / 4365
303 / 3344
25 / 435
3:01:46
360
Dean Bluhm
M
48
St Paul
MN
361 / 4365
319 / 3344
26 / 435
3:02:51
374
William Cortes
M
49
Denver
CO
376 / 4365
333 / 3344
27 / 435
3:03:22
376
Samuel Underwood
M
45
East Lansing
MI
378 / 4365
335 / 3344
28 / 435
3:03:25
380
James Patterick
M
45
Chippewa
WI
381 / 4365
338 / 3344
29 / 435
3:03:33
409
Dick Neumeg
M
46
Apple Valley
MN
410 / 4365
366 / 3344
30 / 435
3:05:07
425
Mike Muyres
M
46
Maple Grove
MM
426 / 4365
381 / 3344
31 / 435
3:05:39
451
Richard Nierenganten
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
452 / 4365
407 / 3344
32 / 435
3:06:56
455
Steve Sands
M
47
Minnetonka
MN
456 / 4365
411 / 3344
33 / 435
3:07:08
456
James Carlson
M
45
Houston
TX
457 / 4365
412 / 3344
34 / 435
3:07:09
458
Robert Johnson
M
46
Eden Prairie
MN
459 / 4365
413 / 3344
35 / 435
3:07:14
478
Marvin Roepke
M
46
Spring Lake Park
MN
479 / 4365
432 / 3344
36 / 435
3:08:03
479
Edward Coutu
M
45
Hastings
MN
480 / 4365
433 / 3344
37 / 435
3:08:10
491
Larry Jacobson
M
45
Wayzata
MN
492 / 4365
443 / 3344
38 / 435
3:08:35
498
Robert Aby
M
48
Worthington
MN
499 / 4365
450 / 3344
39 / 435
3:08:54
499
Bob Olson
M
47
Maplewood
MN
500 / 4365
451 / 3344
40 / 435
3:08:59
500
Mic Sellner
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
501 / 4365
452 / 3344
41 / 435
3:09:01
515
Scott Danielson
M
48
Eden Prairie
MN
516 / 4365
464 / 3344
42 / 435
3:09:26
523
Kenneth Schrader
M
45
Redford Township
MI
524 / 4365
472 / 3344
43 / 435
3:09:36
525
Rollie Cohoon
M
47
La Valle
WI
526 / 4365
473 / 3344
44 / 435
3:09:37
528
Joseph Mannino
M
45
Green Bay
WI
529 / 4365
476 / 3344
45 / 435
3:09:39
572
Harry Curtis
M
48
Cincinatti
OH
573 / 4365
517 / 3344
46 / 435
3:11:22
574
Steve Kohler
M
45
Woodland Hills
CA
575 / 4365
519 / 3344
47 / 435
3:11:27
587
Gordy Strickland
M
46
Cottage Grove
MN
588 / 4365
532 / 3344
48 / 435
3:11:57
592
George Haynes
M
45
Dallas
TX
593 / 4365
536 / 3344
49 / 435
3:12:08
604
Dennis Lien
M
46
Rosemont
MN
605 / 4365
546 / 3344
50 / 435
3:12:28
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/1/1993
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
3:54:44
Total
4365
finishers
Men
3345
finishers
Women
1020
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
Results Question?
Submit a Question