Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
1996
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/1996
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
484
John Jones
M
58
Dousman
WI
275 / 5353
251 / 4008
1 / 134
3:01:51
617
Hank Larsen
M
55
Glencoe
MN
357 / 5353
328 / 4008
2 / 134
3:06:27
1127
David Roseen
M
55
Red Wing
MN
642 / 5353
595 / 4008
3 / 134
3:16:38
1274
Keith Kopenski
M
57
Kenosha
WI
724 / 5353
671 / 4008
4 / 134
3:19:20
1276
David56 Johnson
M
56
Edina
MN
726 / 5353
673 / 4008
5 / 134
3:19:23
1524
George Lisovskis
M
57
Edina
MN
885 / 5353
806 / 4008
6 / 134
3:23:38
1597
James Lally
M
55
Red Wing
MN
932 / 5353
848 / 4008
7 / 134
3:24:52
1690
Marv Bradley
M
57
Canon City
CO
996 / 5353
902 / 4008
8 / 134
3:26:31
1718
Patrick Brophy
M
56
Coon Rapids
MN
1017 / 5353
919 / 4008
9 / 134
3:26:50
1764
Herbert Kerr
M
57
Atlanta
GA
1047 / 5353
945 / 4008
10 / 134
3:27:34
1768
Lee Lindey
M
58
Higgins Lake
MI
1049 / 5353
947 / 4008
11 / 134
3:27:35
1974
Paul Hargrave
M
57
Gainesville
FL
1172 / 5353
1059 / 4008
12 / 134
3:30:09
1975
Robert Spry
M
55
Grand Marais
MN
1174 / 5353
1061 / 4008
13 / 134
3:30:10
2043
Juri Tin
M
58
Los Angeles
CA
1223 / 5353
1100 / 4008
14 / 134
3:31:34
2045
Lee Stauffacher
M
55
Moundsview
MN
1224 / 5353
1101 / 4008
15 / 134
3:31:36
2125
Dennis Leach
M
57
Brainerd
MN
1271 / 5353
1142 / 4008
16 / 134
3:32:26
2137
Jim Rader
M
57
Pleasanton
CA
1277 / 5353
1148 / 4008
17 / 134
3:32:32
2188
Don Saari
M
57
Burnsville
MN
1311 / 5353
1176 / 4008
18 / 134
3:33:26
2213
David Demarest
M
55
Omaha
NE
1327 / 5353
1189 / 4008
19 / 134
3:33:52
2354
Ray Coyer
M
57
Cameron
WI
1403 / 5353
1258 / 4008
20 / 134
3:35:18
2736
Jerry Rottier
M
56
Eau Claire
WI
1651 / 5353
1458 / 4008
21 / 134
3:40:07
2801
James Sneer
M
59
Mountian Lake
MN
1690 / 5353
1492 / 4008
22 / 134
3:40:45
2811
Edward Mudek
M
58
Duluth
MN
1701 / 5353
1498 / 4008
23 / 134
3:40:56
2823
Carl Frank
M
55
Omaha
NE
1707 / 5353
1504 / 4008
24 / 134
3:41:05
2843
Jim Huss
M
56
Ames
IA
1721 / 5353
1514 / 4008
25 / 134
3:41:18
2914
David McNaughton
M
57
Menominee
WI
1773 / 5353
1555 / 4008
26 / 134
3:42:05
2961
James Lee
M
55
Dent
MN
1825 / 5353
1604 / 4008
27 / 134
3:42:55
2991
David Holder
M
56
Fairview
TN
1862 / 5353
1635 / 4008
28 / 134
3:43:26
2994
Andrew Clark
M
56
Alto
MI
1866 / 5353
1638 / 4008
29 / 134
3:43:32
3036
Joe McCladdie
M
58
North Highlands
CA
1921 / 5353
1681 / 4008
30 / 134
3:44:45
3062
Norman Jaschen
M
58
Montrose
MN
1953 / 5353
1710 / 4008
31 / 134
3:45:35
3070
Roger Carlson
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
1960 / 5353
1717 / 4008
32 / 134
3:45:45
3087
John Hopkins
M
55
New Richmond
WI
1981 / 5353
1734 / 4008
33 / 134
3:46:05
3116
Skip Burke
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
2018 / 5353
1765 / 4008
34 / 134
3:46:51
3139
Calvin Peterson
M
55
Stillwater
MN
2047 / 5353
1790 / 4008
35 / 134
3:47:24
3177
Bob Lindberg
M
55
Forest Lake
MN
2094 / 5353
1828 / 4008
36 / 134
3:47:55
3200
Lanny Brent
M
56
Springfield
MO
2120 / 5353
1851 / 4008
37 / 134
3:48:15
3208
Frank McSwain
M
56
Minnetonka
MN
2132 / 5353
1860 / 4008
38 / 134
3:48:27
3213
Wallace Goode
M
56
Gladstone
MI
2138 / 5353
1865 / 4008
39 / 134
3:48:33
3215
Steve Elston
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
2140 / 5353
1867 / 4008
40 / 134
3:48:35
3239
Kenneth Perry
M
55
White Bear Lake
MN
2166 / 5353
1889 / 4008
41 / 134
3:48:52
3312
Jim Simons
M
55
St Paul
MN
2260 / 5353
1963 / 4008
42 / 134
3:50:22
3346
Terry Hagen
M
56
Milwaukee
WI
2300 / 5353
1997 / 4008
43 / 134
3:50:58
3370
Ray Capek
M
59
Elmhurst
IL
2334 / 5353
2021 / 4008
44 / 134
3:51:31
3377
E Arnott
M
55
Sheboygan
WI
2343 / 5353
2028 / 4008
45 / 134
3:51:43
3402
Wayne Paschke
M
59
Brooklyn Center
MN
2379 / 5353
2055 / 4008
46 / 134
3:52:26
3413
David Stahl
M
56
New Brighton
MN
2392 / 5353
2067 / 4008
47 / 134
3:52:39
3426
Patrick Brown
M
59
Lewiston
MN
2407 / 5353
2080 / 4008
48 / 134
3:52:52
3445
Harold Frederick
M
59
Duluth
MN
2430 / 5353
2098 / 4008
49 / 134
3:53:19
3493
Fritz Kauffman
M
57
Island Lake
IL
2485 / 5353
2144 / 4008
50 / 134
3:54:00
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/1996
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:01:54
Total
5353
finishers
Men
4008
finishers
Women
1345
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question