Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
1996
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/1996
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
525
Ted Tetzlaff
M
61
LaCrosse
WI
302 / 5353
275 / 4008
1 / 56
3:03:19
730
Robert Wuthrich
M
60
Tokyo, Japan
415 / 5353
383 / 4008
2 / 56
3:08:44
779
David Sherwood
M
60
Champaign
IL
447 / 5353
413 / 4008
3 / 56
3:10:08
965
George Tinti
M
61
Norway
MI
554 / 5353
510 / 4008
4 / 56
3:14:07
989
James Schleisman
M
63
Jefferson
IA
566 / 5353
522 / 4008
5 / 56
3:14:26
1211
Dick Green
M
61
East Chatham
NY
690 / 5353
639 / 4008
6 / 56
3:18:27
1267
Paul Kutschera
M
62
New Berlin
WI
720 / 5353
667 / 4008
7 / 56
3:19:14
2346
Ken Burman
M
60
Kenosha
WI
980 / 5353
889 / 4008
8 / 56
3:26:11
2127
Earl Weidner
M
60
Baton Rouge
LA
1272 / 5353
1143 / 4008
9 / 56
3:32:26
2135
Art Harris
M
60
Peoria
IL
1276 / 5353
1147 / 4008
10 / 56
3:32:31
2178
Ralph Mondor
M
62
New Richmond
WI
1303 / 5353
1170 / 4008
11 / 56
3:33:15
3194
Vernon Lange
M
63
Indianapolis
IN
2114 / 5353
1845 / 4008
12 / 56
3:48:12
3236
David Peterson
M
61
Mequon
WI
2162 / 5353
1885 / 4008
13 / 56
3:48:48
3277
Les Goenner
M
60
Clear Lake
MN
2216 / 5353
1927 / 4008
14 / 56
3:49:36
3411
Charles Kielkopf
M
61
Columbus
OH
2390 / 5353
2065 / 4008
15 / 56
3:52:35
3603
Jerald Lamotte
M
61
Grayling
MI
2636 / 5353
2257 / 4008
16 / 56
3:56:34
3703
Gerald Sombke
M
60
Freeborn
MN
2778 / 5353
2361 / 4008
17 / 56
3:58:49
3726
Hernan Azocar
M
63
Pacific
MO
2809 / 5353
2384 / 4008
18 / 56
3:59:20
3811
Richard Hagen
M
61
Olivia
MN
2931 / 5353
2471 / 4008
19 / 56
4:01:47
3879
Gerald Onstad
M
60
Edina
MN
3021 / 5353
2537 / 4008
20 / 56
4:03:55
3913
Paul Schmidt
M
61
Wauwatosa
WI
3061 / 5353
2568 / 4008
21 / 56
4:04:47
3959
Dale Soderbeck
M
61
Grantsburg
WI
3125 / 5353
2612 / 4008
22 / 56
4:06:05
4045
Earl Boven
M
60
Bloomington
MN
3245 / 5353
2694 / 4008
23 / 56
4:09:04
4081
Floyd Bouley
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
3280 / 5353
2720 / 4008
24 / 56
4:10:00
4083
David Lindgren
M
61
Princeton
MN
3295 / 5353
2731 / 4008
25 / 56
4:10:19
4164
Roger Hauge
M
64
Excelsior
MN
3404 / 5353
2813 / 4008
26 / 56
4:12:36
4291
Ronald Johnson
M
62
Plymouth
MN
3579 / 5353
2942 / 4008
27 / 56
4:16:16
4508
Peter Butler
M
64
St Paul
MN
3927 / 5353
3162 / 4008
28 / 56
4:24:40
4519
Leonard Kovash
M
64
Dickinson
ND
3943 / 5353
3173 / 4008
29 / 56
4:25:03
4623
Tony Medeiros
M
64
Westerly
RI
4120 / 5353
3281 / 4008
30 / 56
4:29:40
4630
Elbert Reed
M
62
Omaha
NE
4130 / 5353
3287 / 4008
31 / 56
4:29:51
4647
Kenneth Sortedahl
M
62
Spring Valley
WI
4158 / 5353
3304 / 4008
32 / 56
4:30:38
4656
Dom Warzecha
M
60
St Cloud
MN
4176 / 5353
3313 / 4008
33 / 56
4:31:07
4703
Ronald Buckli
M
62
Eau Claire
WI
4223 / 5353
3340 / 4008
34 / 56
4:32:28
4736
Tom Brackenberry
M
60
Palos Park
IL
4304 / 5353
3393 / 4008
35 / 56
4:35:05
4755
Dan Barnett
M
60
Bloomington
MN
4334 / 5353
3411 / 4008
36 / 56
4:36:18
4778
Larry Gerzema
M
61
Valparasio
IN
4370 / 5353
3434 / 4008
37 / 56
4:37:25
4797
Yale Kanter
M
60
St Paul
MN
4394 / 5353
3455 / 4008
38 / 56
4:38:28
4807
Alfred Meyer
M
60
Duluth
MN
4410 / 5353
3465 / 4008
39 / 56
4:39:01
4868
Eugene Defronzo
M
60
Waterbury
CT
4499 / 5353
3526 / 4008
40 / 56
4:41:56
4883
Claus Pierach
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
4522 / 5353
3540 / 4008
41 / 56
4:42:32
4938
Eric Schmidbauer
M
60
Canada
4610 / 5353
3595 / 4008
42 / 56
4:46:01
4950
Robert Brinkley
M
61
New Brighton
MN
4627 / 5353
3605 / 4008
43 / 56
4:46:58
5030
Robert Andersen
M
62
Plymouth
MN
4733 / 5353
3676 / 4008
44 / 56
4:52:07
5023
Carl Zeis
M
60
West Palm Beach
FL
4737 / 5353
3679 / 4008
45 / 56
4:52:20
5090
Harry Diamond
M
62
Deerfield
IL
4865 / 5353
3747 / 4008
46 / 56
4:59:16
5101
Robert Pung
M
63
Oshkosh
WI
4880 / 5353
3758 / 4008
47 / 56
4:59:56
5127
Donald Lang
M
61
Glendale
CA
4923 / 5353
3786 / 4008
48 / 56
5:03:40
5150
David Fleck
M
60
Whitefish Bay
WI
4969 / 5353
3811 / 4008
49 / 56
5:07:25
5226
Gerry Gast
M
61
Bagley
MN
5108 / 5353
3889 / 4008
50 / 56
5:19:08
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/1996
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:01:54
Total
5353
finishers
Men
4008
finishers
Women
1345
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question