Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
1997
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/21/1997
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
220
Robert Behrens
M
52
Shoreview
MN
108 / 5262
98 / 3591
1 / 255
2:51:31
2156
Mike Muyres
M
50
Maple Grove
MN
169 / 5262
152 / 3591
2 / 255
2:58:35
2070
Bud Mixon
M
54
Roseville
MN
271 / 5262
243 / 3591
3 / 255
3:05:09
725
Wayne Doehlman
M
52
Fairfield
OH
280 / 5262
249 / 3591
4 / 255
3:05:50
317
Dean Bluhm
M
52
St Paul
MN
328 / 5262
294 / 3591
5 / 255
3:08:16
557
Rollie Cohoon
M
51
Lavalle
WI
336 / 5262
301 / 3591
6 / 255
3:08:32
2843
Ronald Scott
M
50
Superior
WI
367 / 5262
331 / 3591
7 / 255
3:10:21
2861
Mic Sellner
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
406 / 5262
363 / 3591
8 / 255
3:12:11
929
Roger Fisher
M
51
Mahtomedi
MN
415 / 5262
370 / 3591
9 / 255
3:12:44
2819
David Schulte
M
50
Granger
IA
425 / 5262
379 / 3591
10 / 255
3:13:09
650
Scott Danielson
M
52
St Louis Park
MN
429 / 5262
383 / 3591
11 / 255
3:13:21
1147
William Gould
M
53
Brainerd
MN
443 / 5262
395 / 3591
12 / 255
3:13:56
200
Paul Bauer
M
52
Hill City
MN
477 / 5262
427 / 3591
13 / 255
3:15:07
1895
K Marinoff
M
51
Arden Hills
MN
553 / 5262
496 / 3591
14 / 255
3:18:02
1764
Tom Literski
M
50
Champlin
MN
573 / 5262
515 / 3591
15 / 255
3:18:44
3455
Arnie Willems
M
54
Laramie
WY
574 / 5262
516 / 3591
16 / 255
3:18:48
1010
John Frerichs
M
53
Columbia Hts
MN
596 / 5262
535 / 3591
17 / 255
3:19:53
1721
Robert Lester
M
50
Canada
600 / 5262
539 / 3591
18 / 255
3:20:00
167
David Bange
M
52
Stoddard
WI
608 / 5262
546 / 3591
19 / 255
3:20:18
2496
Andrew Power
M
50
White Bear Lake
MN
627 / 5262
564 / 3591
20 / 255
3:21:02
2833
Jeff Schwantes
M
50
Burnsville
MN
642 / 5262
579 / 3591
21 / 255
3:21:28
149
Jackson Badenhoop
M
50
Ponte Verda Beach
FL
661 / 5262
596 / 3591
22 / 255
3:22:05
1064
Hal Gensler
M
50
Golden Valley
MN
669 / 5262
604 / 3591
23 / 255
3:22:12
3323
Peter Wadsack
M
53
Madison
WI
671 / 5262
606 / 3591
24 / 255
3:22:15
710
Thomas Dill
M
50
Golden Valley
MN
741 / 5262
659 / 3591
25 / 255
3:24:36
2368
Glenn Pastella
M
50
Bayside
WI
745 / 5262
663 / 3591
26 / 255
3:24:41
1069
John Germ
M
53
Virgina
MN
752 / 5262
668 / 3591
27 / 255
3:24:56
1646
Chuck Jones
M
53
Ridgecrest
CA
771 / 5262
685 / 3591
28 / 255
3:25:11
2252
Brad= Nuorala
M
54
Plymouth
MN
783 / 5262
696 / 3591
29 / 255
3:25:35
745
Donald Dornfeld
M
54
St Paul
MN
822 / 5262
726 / 3591
30 / 255
3:27:03
2938
Dewey Sloan
M
54
Sioux City
IA
826 / 5262
729 / 3591
31 / 255
3:27:17
1538
Douglas Isackson
M
52
Stillwater
MN
850 / 5262
749 / 3591
32 / 255
3:27:45
319
Steve Bly
M
53
St Paul
MN
857 / 5262
753 / 3591
33 / 255
3:27:52
2211
Jim Nielsen
M
51
Racine
WI
858 / 5262
754 / 3591
34 / 255
3:27:52
2000
Jerry Melvin
M
51
Maple Grove
MN
894 / 5262
785 / 3591
35 / 255
3:29:18
1847
Richard Magin
M
50
Urbana
IL
926 / 5262
810 / 3591
36 / 255
3:30:09
388
Jim Brieske
M
53
La Crosse
WI
935 / 5262
818 / 3591
37 / 255
3:30:34
112
Robert Armstrong
M
54
San Antonio
TX
956 / 5262
834 / 3591
38 / 255
3:31:23
3394
Chuck Weinrick
M
51
Marquette
MI
960 / 5262
838 / 3591
39 / 255
3:31:28
2536
Ron Rada
M
51
La Crosse
WI
1001 / 5262
874 / 3591
40 / 255
3:32:41
2971
Jim Snyder
M
50
Graham
NC
1042 / 5262
901 / 3591
41 / 255
3:33:44
2584
Eugene Reinardly
M
52
Hastings
MN
1050 / 5262
909 / 3591
42 / 255
3:33:56
184
Christopher Barry
M
50
Sumner
WA
1060 / 5262
914 / 3591
43 / 255
3:34:08
1839
Robert Mack
M
52
Minneapolis
MN
1173 / 5262
998 / 3591
44 / 255
3:37:21
370
Douglas Brandt
M
53
Fall Creek
WI
1188 / 5262
1011 / 3591
45 / 255
3:37:45
1953
Timothy McCoy
M
50
Eden Prairie
MN
1208 / 5262
1026 / 3591
46 / 255
3:38:14
682
Mark Derheimer
M
51
Pequot Lakes
MN
1221 / 5262
1035 / 3591
47 / 255
3:38:32
2526
Chris Pyne
M
52
Canada
1226 / 5262
1039 / 3591
48 / 255
3:38:44
2068
Jerome Mittman
M
52
Northville
MI
1227 / 5262
1040 / 3591
49 / 255
3:38:46
2908
Dennis Simmons
M
52
St Louis
MO
1246 / 5262
1053 / 3591
50 / 255
3:39:17
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/21/1997
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:10:59
Total
5262
finishers
Men
3591
finishers
Women
1671
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question