Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
2001
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/16/2001
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
37
Joseph Haynes
M
46
Ames
IA
46 / 6701
37 / 4273
1 / 597
2:45:10
38
Rob Whetham
M
49
Stillwater
MN
47 / 6701
38 / 4273
2 / 597
2:45:14
40
Brent Smith
M
45
Esko
MN
49 / 6701
40 / 4273
3 / 597
2:45:31
51
Terry Stewart
M
47
Brooklyn Park
MN
60 / 6701
51 / 4273
4 / 597
2:49:02
53
Allen Zetterlund
M
46
St Cloud
MN
62 / 6701
53 / 4273
5 / 597
2:49:16
71
Dale Heinen
M
45
Shoreview
MN
81 / 6701
71 / 4273
6 / 597
2:52:52
82
Stephen Moosbrugger
M
45
Edina
MN
94 / 6701
82 / 4273
7 / 597
2:54:48
89
Dick Beardsley
M
45
Detroit Lakes
MN
102 / 6701
89 / 4273
8 / 597
2:55:39
93
Michael Revello
M
45
Altoona
WI
107 / 6701
93 / 4273
9 / 597
2:56:42
94
Kenneth Mercier
M
46
Marlboro
MA
108 / 6701
94 / 4273
10 / 597
2:56:43
103
Steve Sondrall
M
48
New Hope
MN
118 / 6701
103 / 4273
11 / 597
2:58:18
112
Mike Connolly
M
47
Shoreview
MN
127 / 6701
112 / 4273
12 / 597
2:59:05
138
Brad Rhoden
M
48
Topeka
KS
158 / 6701
138 / 4273
13 / 597
3:02:17
144
Larry Schmidt
M
47
Sparta
WI
165 / 6701
144 / 4273
14 / 597
3:03:04
146
Eric Hanson
M
45
Bloomington
MN
167 / 6701
146 / 4273
15 / 597
3:03:11
158
John Jacobson
M
47
White Bear Lake
MN
182 / 6701
158 / 4273
16 / 597
3:04:24
165
Robert Weber
M
48
White Bear Lake
MN
189 / 6701
165 / 4273
17 / 597
3:05:03
168
Patrick Folman
M
48
St Paul
MN
192 / 6701
168 / 4273
18 / 597
3:05:18
176
Paul Rozycki
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
200 / 6701
176 / 4273
19 / 597
3:05:56
204
Dan Nalepka
M
46
Fridley
MN
234 / 6701
204 / 4273
20 / 597
3:08:13
209
Tom Silverberg
M
47
Bloomington
MN
239 / 6701
209 / 4273
21 / 597
3:08:37
226
Frederick Stalvig
M
48
Superior
WI
258 / 6701
226 / 4273
22 / 597
3:10:08
235
James Kirkham
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
268 / 6701
235 / 4273
23 / 597
3:10:47
243
Michael Bjornberg
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
276 / 6701
243 / 4273
24 / 597
3:11:15
247
Murray Crane
M
48
Canada
280 / 6701
247 / 4273
25 / 597
3:11:38
253
Gregory Smith
M
46
Bemidji
MN
286 / 6701
253 / 4273
26 / 597
3:12:11
267
Tom McMonagle
M
47
Plymouth
MN
302 / 6701
267 / 4273
27 / 597
3:13:20
271
Jeffrey Johnston
M
46
New Richmond
WI
307 / 6701
271 / 4273
28 / 597
3:13:43
274
Reagan Rice
M
48
Montgomery
MN
310 / 6701
274 / 4273
29 / 597
3:13:46
294
Patrick Huber
M
46
Roseville
MN
335 / 6701
294 / 4273
30 / 597
3:15:19
298
Thomas Surprenant
M
47
Hovland
MN
340 / 6701
298 / 4273
31 / 597
3:15:31
301
Keith Kowalsky
M
49
St Louis Park
MN
343 / 6701
301 / 4273
32 / 597
3:15:46
304
James Murphy
M
45
Fargo
ND
346 / 6701
304 / 4273
33 / 597
3:15:51
307
Paul Knoll
M
49
Fargo
ND
350 / 6701
307 / 4273
34 / 597
3:15:58
310
Bob Kovell
M
48
St Cloud
MN
353 / 6701
310 / 4273
35 / 597
3:16:26
324
Greg Albrecht
M
47
Eden Prairie
MN
370 / 6701
324 / 4273
36 / 597
3:17:16
333
Lenny Deshayes
M
46
Cushing
MN
379 / 6701
333 / 4273
37 / 597
3:17:37
358
John Guthrie
M
49
Canada
408 / 6701
358 / 4273
38 / 597
3:19:12
359
Jerry Heaps
M
45
Apple Valley
MN
409 / 6701
359 / 4273
39 / 597
3:19:12
362
Tim Beach
M
47
Minot
ND
413 / 6701
362 / 4273
40 / 597
3:19:19
363
Mike Babcock
M
46
St Louis Park
MN
414 / 6701
363 / 4273
41 / 597
3:19:24
371
Bill Gengler
M
47
St Paul
MN
423 / 6701
371 / 4273
42 / 597
3:19:48
373
John Svejda
M
45
Colby
WI
426 / 6701
373 / 4273
43 / 597
3:19:52
379
Larry Reis
M
45
Calmer
IA
432 / 6701
379 / 4273
44 / 597
3:20:04
380
Andrew Blomsness
M
48
Winona
MN
433 / 6701
380 / 4273
45 / 597
3:20:05
386
Clark Marshall
M
45
Shoreview
MN
439 / 6701
386 / 4273
46 / 597
3:20:24
395
Dave Speidel
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
449 / 6701
395 / 4273
47 / 597
3:20:48
408
Randy Verkerke
M
49
Menominee
MI
463 / 6701
408 / 4273
48 / 597
3:21:27
420
Mitchell Zahler
M
45
Stillwater
MN
476 / 6701
420 / 4273
49 / 597
3:22:02
421
Larry Strenge
M
49
Sartell
MN
477 / 6701
421 / 4273
50 / 597
3:22:03
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2001
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:23:39
Total
6701
finishers
Men
4273
finishers
Women
2428
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question