Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K - Virtual
Saint Fennessy 4K - In-Person
Fitger's 5K - In-Person
Fitger's 5K - Virtual
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler - Virtual
Park Point 5-Miler - In Person
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile - In-Person
North End Nightmare
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
2021
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/19/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1957
Galen Burrell
M
41
Louisville
CO
34 / 2777
32 / 1519
1 / 205
2:32:35
1938
Alvaro Montoya
M
41
Chicago
CHI
65 / 2777
55 / 1519
2 / 205
2:39:40
1628
Jesse Prince
M
40
Bemidji
MN
75 / 2777
63 / 1519
3 / 205
2:42:22
1678
Gerad Mead
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
101 / 2777
87 / 1519
4 / 205
2:47:50
1104
Ben Kipp
M
40
Waukee
IA
107 / 2777
93 / 1519
5 / 205
2:48:25
1087
Raphael Brion
M
43
Austin
TX
112 / 2777
96 / 1519
6 / 205
2:49:10
1908
Matthias Messner
M
40
Boulder
ITA
124 / 2777
105 / 1519
7 / 205
2:50:47
1994
Oliver Ernest
M
42
Jacksonville
FL
136 / 2777
113 / 1519
8 / 205
2:51:53
1704
Kyle Cartheuser
M
40
Edmond
OK
139 / 2777
116 / 1519
9 / 205
2:52:03
1189
Benjamin Keeler
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
147 / 2777
124 / 1519
10 / 205
2:53:00
606
Doug Johnsen
M
40
Batavia
IL
172 / 2777
145 / 1519
11 / 205
2:55:59
1856
Felipe Contreras
M
40
St Paul
COL
193 / 2777
158 / 1519
12 / 205
2:57:41
1542
Bradford Lang
M
42
Akron
OH
213 / 2777
172 / 1519
13 / 205
2:58:53
1837
Kwang-Youn Kim
M
43
Chicago
IL
216 / 2777
175 / 1519
14 / 205
2:59:03
1523
Amir Endale
M
41
St Paul
MN
251 / 2777
199 / 1519
15 / 205
3:03:09
1049
John Berger
M
41
St Paul
MN
252 / 2777
200 / 1519
16 / 205
3:03:10
1237
Kenny Miller
M
44
St Joseph
MO
258 / 2777
204 / 1519
17 / 205
3:03:51
1147
Eric Schafer
M
40
Bismarck
ND
259 / 2777
205 / 1519
18 / 205
3:03:53
237
Michael Heidke
M
42
Appleton
WI
261 / 2777
207 / 1519
19 / 205
3:04:00
1982
John Castro
M
42
Chicago
IL
264 / 2777
208 / 1519
20 / 205
3:04:08
1028
Michael Grams
M
44
Rochester
MN
267 / 2777
211 / 1519
21 / 205
3:04:45
293
Mark Nabel
M
41
Flagstaff
AZ
277 / 2777
218 / 1519
22 / 205
3:05:41
586
Andrew Komp
M
43
Chetek
WI
307 / 2777
237 / 1519
23 / 205
3:10:12
1288
Vance Lehman
M
42
Rochester
MN
309 / 2777
239 / 1519
24 / 205
3:10:29
796
Bryon Hale
M
40
St Charles
MO
325 / 2777
250 / 1519
25 / 205
3:12:09
1717
Jeffrey Bowman
M
40
Lakeland
FL
341 / 2777
265 / 1519
26 / 205
3:13:43
1525
Todd Larsen
M
43
Robbinsdale
MN
343 / 2777
266 / 1519
27 / 205
3:13:57
1205
Matt Heacock
M
43
Scottsdale
AZ
361 / 2777
279 / 1519
28 / 205
3:15:12
495
Timothy Keip
M
43
Oak Park
IL
374 / 2777
290 / 1519
29 / 205
3:16:16
989
Jonathan Aikman
M
43
Va
VA
389 / 2777
299 / 1519
30 / 205
3:17:21
1214
Dale Godbout
M
42
Kasson
MN
390 / 2777
300 / 1519
31 / 205
3:17:25
627
Clay Mannie
M
40
Valley City
ND
395 / 2777
303 / 1519
32 / 205
3:17:58
1694
David Sapp
M
42
Moorhead
MN
407 / 2777
308 / 1519
33 / 205
3:19:04
4344
Lee Brendel
M
44
Webster Groves
MO
411 / 2777
311 / 1519
34 / 205
3:19:18
1478
Thomas Hauer
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
418 / 2777
316 / 1519
35 / 205
3:19:35
4400
Brian Douty
M
41
Rosemount
MN
432 / 2777
328 / 1519
36 / 205
3:20:30
1421
Jamie Steidl
M
42
Fargo
ND
433 / 2777
329 / 1519
37 / 205
3:20:37
1245
Mike Berg
M
44
Delano
MN
435 / 2777
330 / 1519
38 / 205
3:20:44
1734
Dave Antonson
M
42
Duluth
MN
440 / 2777
333 / 1519
39 / 205
3:20:56
1166
Eric Gerndt
M
41
Neenah
WI
448 / 2777
338 / 1519
40 / 205
3:21:23
1909
Brent Kieke
M
44
Dayton
MN
455 / 2777
342 / 1519
41 / 205
3:21:42
1742
Chris Meuleners
M
41
Brooklyn Park
MN
457 / 2777
344 / 1519
42 / 205
3:22:01
1752
Mike Schmitt
M
44
Rochester
MN
463 / 2777
349 / 1519
43 / 205
3:22:48
257
Hugh Holmstrom
M
41
Montrose
MN
466 / 2777
350 / 1519
44 / 205
3:23:00
359
Erik Wheeler
M
41
Rice
MN
469 / 2777
351 / 1519
45 / 205
3:23:15
1190
Jack Nelson
M
43
Port Wing
WI
480 / 2777
359 / 1519
46 / 205
3:23:57
1533
Brian Cipolla
M
41
Tampa
FL
523 / 2777
386 / 1519
47 / 205
3:27:22
186
Jason Dietsch
M
44
St Paul
MN
532 / 2777
393 / 1519
48 / 205
3:27:54
270
Dan Heitzman
M
40
Hermantown
MN
540 / 2777
398 / 1519
49 / 205
3:28:23
4417
Matthew Kuure-Kinsey
M
42
Lakeville
MN
551 / 2777
404 / 1519
50 / 205
3:28:55
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/19/2021
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:57
Total
2777
finishers
Men
1519
finishers
Women
1258
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question