Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K - In-Person
Saint Fennessy 4K - Virtual
Fitger's 5K - In-Person
Fitger's 5K - Virtual
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler - Virtual
Park Point 5-Miler - In Person
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile - In-Person
North End Nightmare
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
2021
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/19/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3732
Jesus Muniz
M
50
Woodland
CA
113 / 2777
97 / 1519
1 / 129
2:49:12
2104
John Rollie
M
51
Eagan
MN
299 / 2777
232 / 1519
2 / 129
3:09:27
211
Brian Eitzen
M
50
Greensboro
NC
328 / 2777
253 / 1519
3 / 129
3:12:24
386
Jim Bengtson
M
54
Eden Prairie
MN
339 / 2777
263 / 1519
4 / 129
3:13:35
1496
Miguel Carreon
M
54
Omaha
NE
344 / 2777
267 / 1519
5 / 129
3:14:02
628
Thomas Tisell
M
53
St Paul
MN
362 / 2777
280 / 1519
6 / 129
3:15:18
1998
Glenn Kasin
M
52
Saratoga Springs
NY
376 / 2777
291 / 1519
7 / 129
3:16:23
1550
Craig Pijanowski
M
51
Roeland Park
KS
382 / 2777
294 / 1519
8 / 129
3:16:55
1040
Matt Curley
M
54
Chicago
IL
403 / 2777
306 / 1519
9 / 129
3:18:38
1197
Eric Roling
M
50
Brooklyn Park
MN
409 / 2777
310 / 1519
10 / 129
3:19:10
1488
Terry Tupy
M
51
Roseville
MN
415 / 2777
313 / 1519
11 / 129
3:19:29
1483
David Szeremet
M
53
Fort Thomas
KY
416 / 2777
314 / 1519
12 / 129
3:19:31
915
Mark Brahmer
M
50
Pierce
NE
424 / 2777
320 / 1519
13 / 129
3:19:53
1345
Emmanuel Todorov
M
52
Eagan
MN
449 / 2777
339 / 1519
14 / 129
3:21:25
1160
Chris Steensland
M
50
Hugo
MN
461 / 2777
347 / 1519
15 / 129
3:22:24
364
Joel Erickson
M
51
St Paul
MN
470 / 2777
352 / 1519
16 / 129
3:23:15
243
Matt Carter
M
50
Cheyenne
WY
481 / 2777
360 / 1519
17 / 129
3:24:00
431
Tom Furo
M
53
Auburndale
WI
482 / 2777
361 / 1519
18 / 129
3:24:08
2060
John Lee
M
50
Blaine
MN
495 / 2777
368 / 1519
19 / 129
3:25:06
346
Aaron Solum
M
50
Spring Grove
MN
503 / 2777
373 / 1519
20 / 129
3:25:28
1530
Mark Berg
M
52
Inver Grove Hts
MN
559 / 2777
409 / 1519
21 / 129
3:29:20
1071
Patrick Haberman
M
51
Owatonna
MN
565 / 2777
411 / 1519
22 / 129
3:29:48
777
Thomas Olson
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
601 / 2777
432 / 1519
23 / 129
3:31:40
1613
Mark Rhode
M
52
Winter Garden
FL
607 / 2777
435 / 1519
24 / 129
3:32:11
1360
Thomas Veselka
M
52
Oak Creek
WI
613 / 2777
441 / 1519
25 / 129
3:32:29
1157
Aaron Roth
M
51
Chaska
MN
620 / 2777
447 / 1519
26 / 129
3:32:47
1150
Russell Groebner
M
52
Mapleton
MN
622 / 2777
448 / 1519
27 / 129
3:32:56
1482
Stanley Thomas
M
52
St Louis
MO
687 / 2777
483 / 1519
28 / 129
3:36:07
1100
Chuck Engle
M
50
Mount Juliet
TN
708 / 2777
495 / 1519
29 / 129
3:37:24
1030
Michael Stone
M
53
Minnetonka
MN
717 / 2777
499 / 1519
30 / 129
3:37:53
1593
Wade Bergner
M
54
Maiden Rock
WI
720 / 2777
501 / 1519
31 / 129
3:38:04
1403
Jerry Redman
M
53
Owatonna
MN
743 / 2777
518 / 1519
32 / 129
3:39:30
559
Jim Kyle
M
54
Verona
WI
750 / 2777
523 / 1519
33 / 129
3:40:01
1005
Paul Neumann
M
54
Charlotte
NC
773 / 2777
535 / 1519
34 / 129
3:40:45
1368
Jorge Davila
M
54
Dallas
TX
775 / 2777
536 / 1519
35 / 129
3:40:47
1711
Robert McBee
M
54
York
SC
818 / 2777
562 / 1519
36 / 129
3:43:04
342
Brian Kiecker
M
54
Lakeville
MN
824 / 2777
566 / 1519
37 / 129
3:43:22
187
Mark Roberts
M
54
Savage
MN
830 / 2777
569 / 1519
38 / 129
3:43:38
1075
Kevin Johnson
M
53
Duluth
MN
835 / 2777
573 / 1519
39 / 129
3:43:58
841
Brad Minus
M
50
Tampa
FL
848 / 2777
579 / 1519
40 / 129
3:44:50
276
Sam (gary) Carlson
M
54
Duluth
MN
860 / 2777
588 / 1519
41 / 129
3:45:26
1549
William Raney
M
51
Kansas City
MO
893 / 2777
605 / 1519
42 / 129
3:47:15
2230
Christian Lawler
M
50
Edina
MN
896 / 2777
606 / 1519
43 / 129
3:47:37
692
Brian Jungling
M
52
Parkersburg
IA
939 / 2777
632 / 1519
44 / 129
3:49:40
518
Leonard Wurm
M
51
Maple Lake
MN
950 / 2777
641 / 1519
45 / 129
3:50:06
1974
Thomas Hoffman
M
53
Birchwood
MN
956 / 2777
645 / 1519
46 / 129
3:50:36
1167
Erich Schroeder
M
54
Plymouth
MN
1015 / 2777
677 / 1519
47 / 129
3:53:33
1429
Joe Franzone
M
54
Grand Rapids
MN
1049 / 2777
696 / 1519
48 / 129
3:55:08
616
Ryan Wateland
M
54
Sauk Rapids
MN
1059 / 2777
702 / 1519
49 / 129
3:55:35
277
Andrew Weyl
M
51
Fort Myers
FL
1061 / 2777
703 / 1519
50 / 129
3:55:39
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/19/2021
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:57
Total
2777
finishers
Men
1519
finishers
Women
1258
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question