Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K - In-Person
Saint Fennessy 4K - Virtual
Fitger's 5K - Virtual
Fitger's 5K - In-Person
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler - In Person
Park Point 5-Miler - Virtual
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile - In-Person
North End Nightmare
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
2021
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/19/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1411
Roger Sayre
M
63
Golden
CO
238 / 2777
189 / 1519
1 / 66
3:02:08
743
Gerald Holtmeyer
M
61
Bonnots Mill
MO
255 / 2777
201 / 1519
2 / 66
3:03:28
1997
David Lynn
M
60
Abilene
TX
321 / 2777
248 / 1519
3 / 66
3:11:41
1109
Tim Bauer
M
61
Eagan
MN
442 / 2777
335 / 1519
4 / 66
3:20:57
913
Edgar Rapp
M
62
Sylvania
GER
599 / 2777
430 / 1519
5 / 66
3:31:40
1061
Jim Boatman
M
64
Plymouth
MN
714 / 2777
497 / 1519
6 / 66
3:37:39
1605
David Pelham
M
62
Dade City
FL
863 / 2777
591 / 1519
7 / 66
3:45:31
1584
Richard Mann
M
62
Urbana
IL
970 / 2777
656 / 1519
8 / 66
3:51:15
919
Mark Lowder
M
60
Chanhassen
MN
1028 / 2777
684 / 1519
9 / 66
3:54:14
1912
Paul Stein
M
63
Lakeville
MN
1030 / 2777
686 / 1519
10 / 66
3:54:21
410
Perry McGahan
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
1080 / 2777
715 / 1519
11 / 66
3:56:34
793
Eric Berlin
M
63
Duluth
MN
1096 / 2777
727 / 1519
12 / 66
3:57:18
4427
Randy Westman
M
62
Russell
IA
1143 / 2777
748 / 1519
13 / 66
3:59:00
564
Tony Bils
M
60
Indialantic
FL
1160 / 2777
759 / 1519
14 / 66
3:59:43
1933
Susumu Akatsu
M
61
Prior Lake
MN
1181 / 2777
767 / 1519
15 / 66
4:00:51
2054
Pete Muoghalu
M
62
Plymouth
MN
1223 / 2777
793 / 1519
16 / 66
4:03:39
1424
Mark Taber
M
63
Carmel
IN
1234 / 2777
800 / 1519
17 / 66
4:04:20
2007
Steve Symanovich
M
63
San Francisco
CA
1246 / 2777
807 / 1519
18 / 66
4:05:04
2144
George Cross
M
61
Westfield
IN
1274 / 2777
823 / 1519
19 / 66
4:07:24
1891
David Hogenson
M
61
Fargo
ND
1275 / 2777
824 / 1519
20 / 66
4:07:30
4389
Thomas Perri
M
60
Maple Grove
MN
1319 / 2777
847 / 1519
21 / 66
4:09:58
403
Kirt Goetzke
M
60
Plymouth
MN
1359 / 2777
867 / 1519
22 / 66
4:12:13
4379
Brad Bartz
M
60
Sioux Falls
SD
1426 / 2777
900 / 1519
23 / 66
4:16:06
659
George Rich
M
63
Charlottesville
VA
1463 / 2777
917 / 1519
24 / 66
4:17:45
533
Chris Johnson
M
64
Omaha
NE
1475 / 2777
923 / 1519
25 / 66
4:18:06
197
Michael Murray
M
62
Sartell
MN
1622 / 2777
1003 / 1519
26 / 66
4:25:17
282
Gordon Yowell
M
62
Eagle River
MI
1629 / 2777
1004 / 1519
27 / 66
4:25:39
379
Daniel Duffy
M
60
Roseland
NJ
1663 / 2777
1025 / 1519
28 / 66
4:27:39
139
Bruce Holman
M
60
Champlin
MN
1679 / 2777
1032 / 1519
29 / 66
4:28:28
225
John Schueller
M
63
Mendota Hts
MN
1711 / 2777
1048 / 1519
30 / 66
4:29:44
447
Tom Christian
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
1775 / 2777
1075 / 1519
31 / 66
4:33:50
1003
Alfred Garceau
M
63
Wakefield
RI
1780 / 2777
1078 / 1519
32 / 66
4:34:10
1078
Randy Jessup
M
60
Shoreview
MN
1785 / 2777
1080 / 1519
33 / 66
4:34:26
249
Paul Case
M
63
Richfield
MN
1814 / 2777
1089 / 1519
34 / 66
4:35:55
392
Chang Cho
M
61
Lake Elmo
MN
1815 / 2777
1090 / 1519
35 / 66
4:35:58
1457
Thomas Sager
M
60
Owatonna
MN
1819 / 2777
1092 / 1519
36 / 66
4:36:10
350
Hal Stutsman
M
61
Indian Harbour Bea
FL
1824 / 2777
1093 / 1519
37 / 66
4:36:36
2160
Jay Clement
M
62
Austin
TX
1911 / 2777
1139 / 1519
38 / 66
4:43:24
1420
Joe Flynn
M
63
Burnsville
MN
1913 / 2777
1141 / 1519
39 / 66
4:43:28
4423
Joseph Grande
M
64
Rochester
MN
1937 / 2777
1153 / 1519
40 / 66
4:44:51
4349
Michael Nabb
M
61
Moline
IL
1985 / 2777
1168 / 1519
41 / 66
4:48:04
997
Michael Cloutier
M
62
Princeton
MN
2008 / 2777
1183 / 1519
42 / 66
4:49:47
427
Eric Strand
M
60
Wildwood
MO
2015 / 2777
1187 / 1519
43 / 66
4:50:13
912
James Stenulson
M
64
Onalaska
WI
2018 / 2777
1188 / 1519
44 / 66
4:50:18
2258
Steve Swanson
M
64
Battle Lake
MN
2113 / 2777
1232 / 1519
45 / 66
4:58:06
476
Gary Walter
M
60
Owatonna
MN
2129 / 2777
1239 / 1519
46 / 66
4:59:13
2154
Tony Maio
M
60
St Francis
WI
2164 / 2777
1257 / 1519
47 / 66
5:01:25
272
John Vallone
M
63
Bourbonnais
IL
2226 / 2777
1286 / 1519
48 / 66
5:07:38
3915
Jim Evans
M
60
Woodbury
MN
2265 / 2777
1302 / 1519
49 / 66
5:11:53
2233
Tom Chladek
M
63
Elk Mound
WI
2268 / 2777
1304 / 1519
50 / 66
5:12:02
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/19/2021
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:57
Total
2777
finishers
Men
1519
finishers
Women
1258
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question